• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

CYO T & F Meet of Champions

Description.

CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 1
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 3000 Meter Run Cub
CYO: 11:09.18 * 5/18/2008 Lauren Lykins
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3136 Makenna Schumacher 10 STM 11:11.6h 10
2 1874 Isabella Posovich 11 MAD 11:34.0h 5
3 5253 Kelly Makin 12 SPX 11:42.4h 6
4 5242 Hallie DeVore 10 SPX 12:01.6h 4
5 5254 Jill Makin 12 SPX 12:24.9h 8
6 2833 Isabelle Davis 11 SJV 12:31.3h 2
7 1740 Bailey Miller 10 Holy Trinity 12:41.1h 3
8 1033 Ava Joseph 11 AS 13:11.0h
9 3244 Noelle Mannen 12 VC 13:17.3h 1
10 1920 Amanda McShea 10 Lourdes 14:00.3h
--- 1722 Gabrielle Horne 11 Holy Trinity SCR
--- 1513 Arianna Fitzsimons 11 FMES SCR
--- 1854 Julia Tai 11 MAD SCR
Event 2 Boys 3000 Meter Run Cub
CYO: 10:14.24 * 5/14/2011 Logan Phillips
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1887 Philip Quinton 13 MAD 10:01.60* 10
2 3131 Joshua Schumacher 12 STM 10:05.58* 8
3 5234 Cameron Thompson 11 SPX 10:40.21 6
4 2439 Deklan Humble 12 Hawks 11:00.16 5
5 1766 Conner Graziano 12 Holy Trinity 11:14.03 4
6 2427 Jackson Hicken 12 Hawks 11:18.56 3
7 3259 Nathan Silenzi 11 VC 11:30.73 2
8 1046 Dyer Healy 10 AS 11:58.73 1
9 2927 Jack de la Motte 10 SMAT 12:00.79
10 2915 Riley Marshall 10 SMAT 12:05.82
11 3304 Grant Miller 11 WHC 12:06.79
12 1769 Tiernan Morgan 10 Holy Trinity 12:17.18
13 2120 Stephen Powell 11 PCA 12:19.47
14 1792 Holden Ziels 12 Holy Trinity 12:20.84
15 1948 Emerson Johnson 10 Lourdes 12:23.17
16 1784 Nolan Skokan 11 Holy Trinity 12:33.41
17 5513 Ryan Stephen 11 Holy Trinity 12:50.28
18 2341 Noah Kurzenhauser 11 SJA 12:53.85
19 3025 Justin Denson 11 SPX 12:58.69
20 1603 Ian Finn 10 Holy Family 13:00.56
21 3234 Matthew Ierardi 11 VC 13:01.92
22 1864 Peter Tooley 10 MAD 13:02.97
23 3263 Luke Stream 12 VC 13:15.07
24 1609 Thomas Owen 10 Holy Family 13:19.33
25 1676 Danny Cappalonga 10 Holy Family 13:30.83
26 2311 Timothy Brewer 11 SJA 13:36.51
27 1273 Henry Prentice 12 CTK 13:37.30
28 3253 Christian Richards 11 VC 13:40.59
--- 1640 Braden Buerk 10 Holy Family SCR
--- 3216 Aaron Compton 11 VC SCR
Event 3 Girls 3000 Meter Run Cadet
CYO: 10:34.36 * 5/21/2006 Sarah Bridges
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 4031 Ella Donaghu 13 MAD 10:16.92* 10
2 5277 Samantha Slusher 13 SPX 11:03.45 8
3 4028 Lacey Conner 13 MAD 11:11.57 6
4 5525 Sharon Zhang 14 Holy Trinity 11:20.58 5
5 2433 Katie Leavy 13 Hawks 11:21.52 4
6 1782 Olivia Rabin 12 Holy Trinity 11:36.31 3
7 1743 Kimberley Sanders 12 Holy Trinity 11:41.60 2
8 3022 Aliya Mahmoud 13 SPX 11:42.77 1
9 3062 Madeline McGarry 13 SPX 11:50.81
10 2810 Carly Veasy 13 SJV 12:00.46
11 2051 Mariah Pyle 12 OLL 12:16.46
12 1772 Anna Martinez 13 Holy Trinity 12:36.08
13 1041 Ashley Laber 13 AS 12:41.35
14 1015 Anna Laber 12 AS 12:50.07
15 2740 Lizzie Oekerman 12 SJF 12:55.41
16 1116 Cecelia Hall CATH 13:38.97
17 1612 Olivia Cooper 12 Holy Family 14:15.10
18 1923 Abigail Ogle 14 Lourdes 14:15.46
--- 3333 Morgan Harrison 13 WHC DNS
--- 1026 Felicia Anderson 13 AS SCR
Event 4 Boys 3000 Meter Run Cadet
CYO: 9:43.59 * 5/15/2010 Kyle Thompson
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3091 Daniel Thompson 13 SPX 9:37.06* 10
2 2421 Logan Phillips 13 Hawks 9:37.66* 8
3 5218 Zach Lavier 14 SPX 9:51.18 6
4 2739 Christopher Nussbaum 14 SJF 10:13.25 5
5 3085 Luca Ostertag-Hill 13 SPX 10:16.67 4
6 3032 Stephen Fey 14 SPX 10:32.30 3
7 4017 Brady Lance 12 MAD 10:35.64 2
8 3072 Jacob Hillman 14 SPX 10:40.44 1
9 3084 Austin Migchelbrink 13 SPX 10:44.13
10 5536 Martin Medeiros 14 Holy Trinity 10:50.51
11 1106 Carson Cohn CATH 10:53.27
12 4015 Owen Riley 12 MAD 11:01.58
13 2806 Nicholas Griffin 14 SJV 11:11.64
14 2954 Seancarlos Gonzalez 12 SMAT 11:12.29
15 1798 Alan Wild 12 Holy Trinity 11:28.81
16 1519 Sean Richardson 13 FMES 11:40.22
17 3346 Noah Bautista 12 WHC 12:14.71
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 27.72 * 5/16/2010 Perri White
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 2071 Shannon Smith 11 OLL 28.62Q
2 1209 Maija Pham 12 CTK 28.87Q
3 2749 Hazel Reynolds 12 SJF 29.03Q
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 2
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Cub)
Name Age Team Prelims
4 1877 Mia Schneider 11 MAD 29.07Q
5 1124 Allyson Thom CATH 29.54Q
6 3353 Laura Staropoli 12 WHC 29.65Q
7 1129 Cloe Butler CATH 29.8hQ
8 1873 Sophia Hallinan 12 MAD 30.45Q
9 1631 Ionait O'Longaigh 12 Holy Family 30.07
10 1725 Cassandra Dolan 12 Holy Trinity 30.16
11 5241 Lena Colson 11 SPX 30.3h
12 2547 Alyssa Hughes 11 SCL 30.42
13 1134 Emma Treasure CATH 30.48
14 2941 Kamryn Jones 10 SMAT 30.81
15 3135 Greta Anderson 10 STM 30.82
16 1126 Brooke Bordonaro CATH 30.88
17 5142 Morgan Keudell 11 OLL 31.0h
18 1049 Lucy Holland 10 AS 30.99
19 3403 Kennedy Gregory 12 SANS 31.2h
20 5290 Holly Hartmeier 12 SPX 31.12
21 5538 Taylor Scott 11 Holy Trinity 31.14
22 1758 Catherine Edmonson 10 Holy Trinity 31.19
23 3000 Avery Eves 11 SPX 31.21
24 1721 Lydia Khaw 10 Holy Trinity 31.39
25 1711 Kayla Robbins 10 Holy Trinity 31.41
26 2317 Anja Reeber 11 SJA 31.44
27 2939 Deborah Brigman 11 SMAT 31.57
28 3329 Sidney Lowry 12 WHC 31.64
29 2515 Rose Booth 10 SCL 31.73
30 1871 Olivia Straw 12 MAD 32.0h
31 1845 Sarah Bader 10 MAD 32.07
32 3405 Ventura Andreas 12 SANS 32.19
33 3005 Clancy Gerwig 12 SPX 32.21
34 2040 Saxton Miller 11 OLL 32.3h
35 3436 Careena Hall-McCall 12 SANS 32.27
36 2064 Carson Miller 12 OLL 32.33
37 2306 Abigail Hill 11 SJA 32.44
38 1657 Maren Kain 12 Holy Family 32.47
39 1447 Krista Jewett 12 DCS 32.47
40 2397 Payton Shaffer 11 SJA 32.54
41 3136 Makenna Schumacher 10 STM 32.57
42 2529 Audrey Hoppes 10 SCL 32.63
43 1125 Elise Adams CATH 32.66
44 2968 Grace Williams 10 SMAT 32.70
45 3047 Emily Pollard 12 SPX 32.85
46 2058 Kendall Ensing 11 OLL 32.86
47 1038 Mallory Romero 10 AS 32.95
48 2084 Mandy Mitchell 12 OLL 33.32
49 5259 Gabby Navarro 10 SPX 33.33
50 2951 Justina Tunnell 11 SMAT 33.38
51 3435 Amyr Lowe 12 SANS 33.46
52 2046 Isabella Gonzales 10 OLL 33.68
53 1714 Claire McCarthy 10 Holy Trinity 33.82
54 1040 Isabel Tapogna 11 AS 34.3h
55 2619 Makayla Vu 10 SI 37.1h
--- 1055 Talia Hope 11 AS DNS
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 25.54 * 5/6/1995 JR Waller
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 2540 Tim Malueg 12 SCL 27.60Q
2 1203 John Menor 12 CTK 27.81Q
3 2900 Aidan Maloney 10 SMAT 28.35Q
4 1797 Antonio Angel 12 Holy Trinity 28.58Q
5 2942 Quintin Thomas 12 SMAT 28.67Q
6 2006 Harris Brown 11 OLL 28.71Q
7 3414 Seyi Reiley 12 SANS 30.07Q
8 1082 Spencer Adrian 10 AS 28.52q
9 1764 Alex Echevarria 11 Holy Trinity 28.78
10 5705 Jack Bucy 11 WHC 28.79
11 3203 Jason Baek 12 VC 28.95
12 5294 Parker MacMillan 12 SPX 29.45
13 2441 Simon Elliot 10 Hawks 29.68
14 1292 Daniel Seelye 11 CTK 29.87
15 5225 Tyler Helms 11 SPX 29.88
16 3415 Briceton Branch 12 SANS 29.92
17 3302 Alex Soo 12 WHC 29.96
18 2917 Sam Romeo 10 SMAT 30.01
19 1212 Nico Leonetti 11 CTK 30.05
20 1898 Noah Cunningham 12 MAD 30.14
21 5232 Luke Schwartz 11 SPX 30.40
22 2344 Roth Morgan 12 SJA 30.48
23 3007 jacob Lipke 12 SPX 30.53
24 1731 Tyson Parker 11 Holy Trinity 30.63
25 1061 Temiko Mitchell 11 AS 30.67
26 5281 Jackson Jolie 11 SPX 30.83
27 5732 Graham Kang 12 WHC 30.85
28 1709 Markus Bauer 10 Holy Trinity 30.91
29 1584 Tyrese Hebert 10 FMES 30.93
30 2958 Gabriel LeRiche 10 SMAT 30.95
31 3411 Angel Gama-Ramirez 12 SANS 30.96
31 2964 Nate Schmidlin 12 SMAT 30.96
33 1890 Samir Johnson 11 MAD 31.04
34 5137 Drew Howells 10 OLL 31.06
35 2755 Will Spitznagel 11 SJF 31.07
36 3054 Melvin Bowman 11 SPX 31.08
37 5149 Nicholas Meisburger 12 OLL 31.62
38 2932 Sam Zener 10 SMAT 31.74
39 3017 Alex Woolverton 11 SPX 31.84
40 1121 Anthony Martin CATH 31.94
41 1757 Michael Blodgett 11 Holy Trinity 31.96
42 2910 Neal Blaisdell 10 SMAT 32.18
43 2926 Michael Schwan 11 SMAT 32.19
44 1222 Jordan Yeager 12 CTK 32.51
45 1679 Trafford Turkiewicz 10 Holy Family 32.55
46 1122 Max Johnson CATH 32.59
47 3322 Noah Chung 12 WHC 32.71
48 1052 Brogan Mooney 11 AS 32.83
49 2616 William Tsai SI 32.91
50 5278 Elijah Smith 11 SPX 33.08
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 3
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash Cub)
Name Age Team Prelims
51 2072 Connor Wood 11 OLL 33.17
52 2963 Benjamin Lyman 11 SMAT 33.49
53 1123 Isaac Martin CATH 34.12
54 1047 Kevin James 10 AS 34.52
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 26.50 * 5/17/2008 Dominique Keel
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 1525 Olivia Gabriel 13 FMES 26.83Q
2 2562 Katherine Clark 14 SCL 27.18Q
3 4034 Perri White 13 MAD 27.45Q
4 2033 Madeline Rabing 13 OLL 27.56Q
5 5204 Courtney Harmon 13 SPX 27.56Q
6 2946 Kristina Thomas 13 SMAT 27.70Q
7 5215 Audra Neyman 13 SPX 28.22Q
8 1115 Sarah Nasson CATH 27.99q
9 2700 Ashley Arenz 14 SJF 28.27
10 4039 Alexandra Hallinan 13 MAD 28.33
11 4010 Malika Washington 13 MAD 28.64
12 2129 Nkemdilim Day 13 PCA 28.90
13 4029 Dieudonne Mundy 13 MAD 29.11
14 5511 Katie Smith 12 Holy Trinity 29.12
15 5203 Riley Hackley 13 SPX 29.15
16 1410 Ashlynn Jones 13 DCS 29.16
17 1900 Kellis Dack 12 Lourdes 29.31
18 5143 Rylie Keudell 13 OLL 29.32
19 3147 Josie Hookland 12 STM 29.39
20 2717 Emily Ferguson 13 SJF 29.45
21 1715 Britian Hunsaker 12 Holy Trinity 29.47
22 1796 Julia Lauren Gerig 12 Holy Trinity 29.57
23 1614 Nicole Brandt 12 Holy Family 29.70
24 2313 Samantha Marioni 13 SJA 29.78
25 5200 Gracie Doherty 13 SPX 29.80
26 3057 Brooke Elorriaga 13 SPX 29.86
27 3423 Anandi Thompson 13 SANS 29.97
28 3410 Leah Sparkman 13 SANS 30.00
29 5211 Nicole Kiley 12 SPX 30.02
30 2916 Bonnie Romeo 13 SMAT 30.06
31 3099 Hannah Croy 13 SPX 30.15
32 1244 Ally Jansen 13 CTK 30.37
33 5213 Natalie Luquin 12 SPX 30.41
34 1611 Audrey Bright 12 Holy Family 30.49
35 3254 Madelyn Russell 13 VC 30.80
36 1216 Madison Pfeifer 12 CTK 30.86
37 3235 Olivia Jackson 14 VC 30.87
38 2766 Olivia Wenzlick 13 SJF 30.96
39 1230 Lilly Christopher 13 CTK 31.19
40 2839 Bethany Barbieri 13 SJV 31.28
41 2961 Sally Luciano 12 SMAT 31.32
42 5288 Skyler Moore 12 SPX 31.55
43 2709 Erica Clark 13 SJF 31.58
44 2824 Christina Lundy 13 SJV 32.11
--- 3427 Da'Shayla Spears 12 SANS DNF
--- 1018 Meredith Raymond 12 AS DNS
--- 3396 Elisabeth Stefan 13 WHC DNS
--- 1012 Breyden Ford 12 AS DNS
--- 1723 Carson Blodgett 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 4013 Mia Palmer 13 MAD DNS
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 23.64 * 5/6/1995 Derek Brown
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 2079 Rocky Martin 14 OLL 24.14Q
2 3034 Jason Talley 14 SPX 24.29Q
3 2080 Joey Martin 14 OLL 24.56Q
4 1645 Devin King 14 Holy Family 24.77Q
5 5280 Zach Jolie 14 SPX 24.99Q
6 3048 Keegan Dillon 12 SPX 26.00Q
7 1702 Matthew Gerrig 14 Holy Trinity 26.32Q
8 5171 Cameron Russell 12 OLL 26.03q
9 3082 Grant Mathews 13 SPX 26.15
10 1502 Mohamed Matan 13 FMES 26.17
11 3064 Nihar Doshi 12 SPX 26.35
12 1906 Patrick Gaines 14 Lourdes 26.56
13 1110 Sean Alexander CATH 26.57
14 1680 Brendan Quinn 13 Holy Family 26.59
15 3063 Jared DeVore 13 SPX 26.78
16 5103 Samuel Arnot 12 OLL 26.94
17 4043 Morgan Mealy 13 MAD 26.96
18 1946 Marshall Johnson 13 Lourdes 27.00
18 3204 Trevor Baek 14 VC 27.00
20 1023 Nicolas Vergara 12 AS 27.05
21 2461 Ethan Shepanek 13 Hawks 27.26
22 1585 Takumi Hebert 12 FMES 27.33
23 3208 Matt Biggi 14 VC 27.42
24 3202 Michael Alfieri 13 VC 27.88
25 3239 Austin Ketterer 14 VC 28.07
26 1751 Mataio Talalemotu 13 Holy Trinity 28.16
27 5256 Matthew Ruka 13 SPX 28.17
28 3335 Robert Scriven 13 WHC 28.29
29 3093 Nick Wiley 12 SPX 28.41
30 5535 Jake Hoffman 13 Holy Trinity 28.59
31 3071 Matthew Henningsen 13 SPX 28.62
32 1063 Matthew Nwerem 13 AS 28.74
33 3425 Erick Reynel 13 SANS 28.77
34 5276 Matthew Hotchkiss 13 SPX 28.84
35 2907 Francis Duyck 12 SMAT 28.90
36 2905 Patrick Maloney 13 SMAT 28.94
37 3210 Michael Boss 12 VC 29.19
38 3092 Nicholas Timm 12 SPX 29.57
39 2935 John Walsh 12 SMAT 29.64
40 2945 Trey Smith 12 SMAT 29.71
41 2469 Maxwell Morgan 13 Hawks 30.26
42 1774 Adam Maduell 13 Holy Trinity 30.67
43 2750 James Reynolds 12 SJF 30.75
44 1108 Henry Joyce CATH 31.95
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 4
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Cadet)
Name Age Team Prelims
--- 1004 Jackson Cooper 13 AS DNS
--- 1010 Mark Dekay 13 AS DNS
--- 1238 Kolowai Ifenuk 12 CTK DNS
--- 1729 Cameron Isaac 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 3142 Mack Hisatomi 13 STM DNS
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 13.06 * 5/16/2010 Perri White
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 2071 Shannon Smith 11 OLL 13.90Q
2 1124 Allyson Thom CATH 14.18Q
3 1129 Cloe Butler CATH 14.39Q
4 3353 Laura Staropoli 12 WHC 14.48Q
5 5267 Emily Wenzel 11 SPX 14.49Q
6 1882 Grace Rosebrook 12 MAD 14.53Q
7 1873 Sophia Hallinan 12 MAD 14.54Q
8 1631 Ionait O'Longaigh 12 Holy Family 14.72Q
9 2330 Estella Darrow 10 SJA 14.75Q
10 3403 Kennedy Gregory 12 SANS 15.01Q
11 1610 Willa Grund 10 Holy Family 14.60q
12 1752 Erin Lang 11 Holy Trinity 14.61q
13 5733 Ayanna Kemp 11 WHC 14.68q
14 5142 Morgan Keudell 11 OLL 14.73q
15 2533 Mia Hermann 11 SCL 14.79q
16 1871 Olivia Straw 12 MAD 14.80q
17 3372 Courtney Kingsley 12 WHC 14.81
18 2547 Alyssa Hughes 11 SCL 14.82
19 1134 Emma Treasure CATH 14.83
20 1050 Hayley Harrison 10 AS 14.90
21 5241 Lena Colson 11 SPX 14.92
22 5290 Holly Hartmeier 12 SPX 15.02
23 3000 Avery Eves 11 SPX 15.06
24 2978 Maliah Jobe 11 SMAT 15.10
25 1447 Krista Jewett 12 DCS 15.20
25 1758 Catherine Edmonson 10 Holy Trinity 15.20
27 3055 Maile Sakamoto 11 SPX 15.24
28 3329 Sidney Lowry 12 WHC 15.28
28 2515 Rose Booth 10 SCL 15.28
28 3436 Careena Hall-McCall 12 SANS 15.28
31 2941 Kamryn Jones 10 SMAT 15.29
32 3215 Amber Co 10 VC 15.30
33 1711 Kayla Robbins 10 Holy Trinity 15.31
34 2939 Deborah Brigman 11 SMAT 15.38
35 1031 Caitlin LeDoux 12 AS 15.39
36 1721 Lydia Khaw 10 Holy Trinity 15.40
37 2317 Anja Reeber 11 SJA 15.46
38 3435 Amyr Lowe 12 SANS 15.51
39 2397 Payton Shaffer 11 SJA 15.53
40 2040 Saxton Miller 11 OLL 15.56
41 2607 Bridget Lannigan 11 SI 15.59
42 3047 Emily Pollard 12 SPX 15.62
43 1845 Sarah Bader 10 MAD 15.65
44 3005 Clancy Gerwig 12 SPX 15.66
45 2912 Madison Ellsworth 11 SMAT 15.67
45 1763 Emerald Kan 10 Holy Trinity 15.67
47 5509 Margaret Smith 10 Holy Trinity 15.69
48 1657 Maren Kain 12 Holy Family 15.70
49 5538 Taylor Scott 11 Holy Trinity 15.72
50 1848 Lilah King-Hails 10 MAD 15.74
51 5250 Audrey Lewis 10 SPX 15.77
52 3138 Elsa Hookland 10 STM 15.80
53 2532 Mira Eagan 10 SCL 15.92
54 1714 Claire McCarthy 10 Holy Trinity 15.94
55 2729 Luciana Lenth 10 SJF 15.96
56 3401 Montserrat Catalan 12 SANS 15.99
56 3043 Morgan Kirnak 10 SPX 15.99
58 2951 Justina Tunnell 11 SMAT 16.03
59 1853 Tavia Roache 10 MAD 16.04
60 2058 Kendall Ensing 11 OLL 16.05
61 2366 Olivia Rovang 11 SJA 16.11
61 5730 Selah Joyce 10 WHC 16.11
63 3305 Alice Welch 11 WHC 16.14
64 1038 Mallory Romero 10 AS 16.20
65 5754 Mckenna Tran 10 WHC 16.24
66 2529 Audrey Hoppes 10 SCL 16.25
67 1577 Priya Boucher-Colbert 11 FMES 16.30
68 1870 Sophia Sherlag 11 MAD 16.51
69 1902 Mollie Doyle 10 Lourdes 16.59
70 1883 Charlotte Klein 12 MAD 17.39
--- 1040 Isabel Tapogna 11 AS DNS
--- 1255 Amanda Hilts 12 CTK DNS
--- 1055 Talia Hope 11 AS DNS
--- 1859 Izabella Klosterman 10 MAD DNS
--- 2084 Mandy Mitchell 12 OLL DNS
--- 1877 Mia Schneider 11 MAD DNS
--- 2064 Carson Miller 12 OLL DNS
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 12.34 * 5/6/1995 JR Waller
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 2540 Tim Malueg 12 SCL 13.30Q
2 1797 Antonio Angel 12 Holy Trinity 13.58Q
3 3203 Jason Baek 12 VC 13.78Q
4 1082 Spencer Adrian 10 AS 13.81Q
5 1764 Alex Echevarria 11 Holy Trinity 13.83Q
6 2900 Aidan Maloney 10 SMAT 13.87Q
7 5229 Michael Malone 11 SPX 13.98Q
8 5225 Tyler Helms 11 SPX 13.99Q
8 3302 Alex Soo 12 WHC 13.99Q
10 2942 Quintin Thomas 12 SMAT 14.24Q
11 5702 Zach Bedewi 12 WHC 14.28Q
12 1755 Gabriel Leonard 11 Holy Trinity 14.51Q
13 5294 Parker MacMillan 12 SPX 14.12q
14 1261 Andrew Boeh 11 CTK 14.20q
15 3414 Seyi Reiley 12 SANS 14.26q
16 3275 Teddy Senecal 12 VC 14.29q
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 5
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Cub)
Name Age Team Prelims
17 2092 Cory Taylor 12 OLL 14.32
18 3411 Angel Gama-Ramirez 12 SANS 14.52
19 3007 jacob Lipke 12 SPX 14.62
19 2103 Blake Deringer 10 PCA 14.62
21 1898 Noah Cunningham 12 MAD 14.64
22 1709 Markus Bauer 10 Holy Trinity 14.68
23 1890 Samir Johnson 11 MAD 14.75
23 2737 Nataniel Moreau 11 SJF 14.75
25 5281 Jackson Jolie 11 SPX 14.77
26 1894 Anders Langhus 11 MAD 14.79
27 1889 Luke Kennedy 11 MAD 14.81
28 2718 Ennis Ferguson 12 SJF 14.82
29 1731 Tyson Parker 11 Holy Trinity 14.91
30 5232 Luke Schwartz 11 SPX 14.95
30 3054 Melvin Bowman 11 SPX 14.95
32 3017 Alex Woolverton 11 SPX 15.12
33 5137 Drew Howells 10 OLL 15.13
34 2910 Neal Blaisdell 10 SMAT 15.14
35 2958 Gabriel LeRiche 10 SMAT 15.15
36 2734 Jack Middleton 11 SJF 15.16
37 1896 Daniel Pouch 11 MAD 15.28
37 2926 Michael Schwan 11 SMAT 15.28
39 2068 Ivan Sinkus 11 OLL 15.32
40 2932 Sam Zener 10 SMAT 15.35
40 Henry Pigg 10 SJF 15.35
42 3413 Cincere Paschal-Webb 12 SANS 15.36
43 3076 Jackson Petitt 11 SPX 15.37
44 2909 Luke Lorber 10 SMAT 15.42
45 1863 Micah Mizushima 10 MAD 15.43
46 3417 Junior Martinez 12 SANS 15.46
47 2858 Zane Parks 12 SJV 15.47
48 2952 Ethan Swift 11 SMAT 15.50
48 2318 Calvin Bryant 12 SJA 15.50
50 5224 Nico Enriquez 12 SPX 15.51
50 5723 Julian Hale 11 WHC 15.51
52 2418 Trevor Scannell 11 Hawks 15.52
53 2432 Parker Wade 10 Hawks 15.56
54 5149 Nicholas Meisburger 12 OLL 15.57
54 3322 Noah Chung 12 WHC 15.57
56 1222 Jordan Yeager 12 CTK 15.58
57 5278 Elijah Smith 11 SPX 15.62
58 1757 Michael Blodgett 11 Holy Trinity 15.63
59 3422 Ben Pulido 12 SANS 15.65
60 2616 William Tsai SI 15.75
61 2706 Peter Boileau 10 SJF 15.77
62 2603 Kurtz Christner 10 SI 15.78
63 3058 Cole Shearer 12 SPX 15.83
64 1899 Grant Lance 12 MAD 15.88
65 1520 Nicholas Richardson 11 FMES 15.89
66 1122 Max Johnson CATH 15.91
66 3325 Brandon Roberts 10 WHC 15.91
68 2320 Lane Marshall 11 SJA 15.95
69 1052 Brogan Mooney 11 AS 16.00
70 2072 Connor Wood 11 OLL 16.02
71 1047 Kevin James 10 AS 16.11
72 4000 Evan Bryans 11 MAD 16.12
73 2444 Connor Florey 10 Hawks 16.33
74 3039 Blake Schneck 10 SPX 16.44
75 3416 Yvan Kate 12 SANS 16.46
--- 1897 David Rennie 12 MAD DNS
--- 1615 Max Czysz 12 Holy Family DNS
--- 5705 Jack Bucy 11 WHC DNS
--- 2906 Cole Hammond 11 SMAT DNS
--- 1885 Reece Richeson 12 MAD DNS
--- 3132 Matthew Lang 12 STM DNS
--- 3134 William Nisbet 11 STM DNS
--- 2122 Charles Remlinger 10 PCA DNS
--- 1276 Harry Nguyen 11 CTK DNS
--- 2904 Gabriel Grant 10 SMAT DNS
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 12.54 * 1990 Sara McGowan
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 1525 Olivia Gabriel 13 FMES 12.86Q
2 4034 Perri White 13 MAD 13.26Q
3 2562 Katherine Clark 14 SCL 13.27Q
4 5204 Courtney Harmon 13 SPX 13.48Q
5 2727 Catherine Lehman 12 SJF 13.52Q
6 4010 Malika Washington 13 MAD 13.59Q
7 2946 Kristina Thomas 13 SMAT 13.60Q
8 5143 Rylie Keudell 13 OLL 13.63Q
9 2033 Madeline Rabing 13 OLL 13.73Q
10 5215 Audra Neyman 13 SPX 13.86Q
11 4039 Alexandra Hallinan 13 MAD 13.66q
12 5511 Katie Smith 12 Holy Trinity 13.72q
13 3423 Anandi Thompson 13 SANS 13.77q
14 5203 Riley Hackley 13 SPX 13.81q
15 1796 Julia Lauren Gerig 12 Holy Trinity 13.96q
16 5200 Gracie Doherty 13 SPX 13.98q
17 2345 Kerry Plunkett 14 SJA 14.02
18 1012 Breyden Ford 12 AS 14.06
19 1900 Kellis Dack 12 Lourdes 14.10
20 2304 Maria Kraus 13 SJA 14.11
21 3228 Elizabeth Gibson 12 VC 14.16
22 1015 Anna Laber 12 AS 14.20
23 2129 Nkemdilim Day 13 PCA 14.23
24 3099 Hannah Croy 13 SPX 14.24
24 2916 Bonnie Romeo 13 SMAT 14.24
26 1614 Nicole Brandt 12 Holy Family 14.27
27 1268 Taylor Stevens 12 CTK 14.34
28 1596 Eabha Fitzsimons 13 FMES 14.35
29 3410 Leah Sparkman 13 SANS 14.38
30 4037 Erin Santos 13 MAD 14.42
30 2711 Claire Corbitt 12 SJF 14.42
32 3147 Josie Hookland 12 STM 14.43
33 5213 Natalie Luquin 12 SPX 14.48
34 3057 Brooke Elorriaga 13 SPX 14.52
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 6
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cadet)
Name Age Team Prelims
35 2808 Roxanne Hannam 13 SJV 14.54
36 3240 Ellen Koukel 13 VC 14.57
37 2980 Gianna Milton 12 SMAT 14.60
37 1079 Michelle Chandler 12 AS 14.60
39 2419 Cecillia Pham 13 Hawks 14.64
39 1783 Hanna Kristensen 14 Holy Trinity 14.64
41 3396 Elisabeth Stefan 13 WHC 14.66
42 2961 Sally Luciano 12 SMAT 14.67
43 5289 Erica Wahlin 12 SPX 14.70
44 2319 Madeline Darrow 13 SJA 14.72
45 3235 Olivia Jackson 14 VC 14.79
46 1230 Lilly Christopher 13 CTK 14.81
47 3225 Rachael Frankovic 13 VC 14.87
48 1216 Madison Pfeifer 12 CTK 14.90
49 1910 Nicole Gorretta 14 Lourdes 14.98
50 3254 Madelyn Russell 13 VC 14.99
51 5624 Kristen Fox 13 WHC 15.01
52 3427 Da'Shayla Spears 12 SANS 15.12
53 5288 Skyler Moore 12 SPX 15.14
54 2839 Bethany Barbieri 13 SJV 15.15
55 2613 Mikayla Bilyeu SI 15.16
56 5285 Kate Cyr 13 SPX 15.21
57 2709 Erica Clark 13 SJF 15.24
58 2453 Ashlyn Bronson 12 Hawks 15.29
59 1611 Audrey Bright 12 Holy Family 15.36
60 2818 Maureen Mullally 13 SJV 15.60
61 1119 Raiyasha Paris CATH 16.03
--- 4038 Gabrielle Fechter 14 MAD DNS
--- 1008 Zabelle Messick 13 AS DNS
--- 1001 Katherine Woodhouse 12 AS DNS
--- 3332 Taryn Lamb 13 WHC DNS
--- 3148 Amaia Harrington 13 STM DNS
--- 3227 Maggie Gard 14 VC DNS
--- 2401 Savannah Aube 12 Hawks DNS
--- 3145 McKenzie Johnson 13 STM DNS
--- 4009 Mahala Lahvis 12 MAD DNS
--- 4024 Marti McClendon 13 MAD DNS
--- 1723 Carson Blodgett 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 4003 Celia Zaharie 12 MAD DNS
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 11.61 * 5/18/2008 Jordan Bacon
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 3034 Jason Talley 14 SPX 12.05Q
2 2079 Rocky Martin 14 OLL 12.06Q
3 1645 Devin King 14 Holy Family 12.08Q
4 2080 Joey Martin 14 OLL 12.13Q
5 3060 Evan Brehm 14 SPX 12.25Q
5 2413 Matthew Ferguson 14 Hawks 12.25Q
7 5280 Zach Jolie 14 SPX 12.58Q
8 1702 Matthew Gerrig 14 Holy Trinity 12.81Q
9 3048 Keegan Dillon 12 SPX 12.78q
10 1110 Sean Alexander CATH 12.82q
11 4048 Ian Schneider 14 MAD 12.88q
12 1502 Mohamed Matan 13 FMES 12.90q
13 4043 Morgan Mealy 13 MAD 12.92q
14 2949 Devin Kaneshiro 14 SMAT 12.94q
15 3082 Grant Mathews 13 SPX 13.02q
16 2081 Joshua Webb 14 OLL 13.11q
17 1906 Patrick Gaines 14 Lourdes 13.16
18 3063 Jared DeVore 13 SPX 13.25
19 1265 Christian Reyes 12 CTK 13.26
20 1946 Marshall Johnson 13 Lourdes 13.27
21 3419 Meartu Aschalew 13 SANS 13.34
22 1063 Matthew Nwerem 13 AS 13.45
23 1010 Mark Dekay 13 AS 13.49
24 2420 Nash Rauen 14 Hawks 13.60
25 2308 Alex Ameripour 13 SJA 13.61
26 3425 Erick Reynel 13 SANS 13.70
27 3098 Zach Enriquez 14 SPX 13.72
28 5535 Jake Hoffman 13 Holy Trinity 13.76
29 3077 Patrick Kelly 14 SPX 13.80
30 3239 Austin Ketterer 14 VC 13.82
31 1751 Mataio Talalemotu 13 Holy Trinity 13.94
32 3412 Darian Whatley 13 SANS 13.98
32 1111 Devon Myers CATH 13.98
34 2364 Michael Tobin 14 SJA 13.99
35 3210 Michael Boss 12 VC 14.08
36 4053 Brennan Johnson 12 MAD 14.15
36 3094 Ibrahim Youm 12 SPX 14.15
38 1109 Calvin Hood CATH 14.23
39 5276 Matthew Hotchkiss 13 SPX 14.26
40 1566 Jackson Mackley 13 FMES 14.27
41 2907 Francis Duyck 12 SMAT 14.44
42 2469 Maxwell Morgan 13 Hawks 14.51
43 2934 Nathanael Wessels 13 SMAT 14.54
44 2043 Peter Earnshaw 13 OLL 14.61
45 3408 Ulises Ocana 13 SANS 14.63
45 2039 Richard Pahl 13 OLL 14.63
47 1530 Anand Boucher-Colbert 14 FMES 14.67
48 2530 Stephen Michels 12 SCL 14.71
49 5135 Max Harbert 12 OLL 14.91
50 2762 Quinn Van Horne 12 SJF 15.02
--- 4018 Benjamin King-Hails 12 MAD DNS
--- 1534 Sean Hamel 12 FMES DNS
--- 3141 Jared Chin 13 STM DNS
--- 3143 Josef Vincent 13 STM DNS
--- 3140 Nicho Turina 14 STM DNS
--- 1238 Kolowai Ifenuk 12 CTK DNS
--- 3065 Kyle Duitsman 13 SPX DNS
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 1:03.18 * 5/16/2010 Olivia Gabriel
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 1877 Mia Schneider 11 MAD 1:04.80Q
2 1209 Maija Pham 12 CTK 1:06.84Q
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 7
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Cub)
Name Age Team Prelims
3 1725 Cassandra Dolan 12 Holy Trinity 1:07.25Q
4 2749 Hazel Reynolds 12 SJF 1:08.12Q
5 1124 Allyson Thom CATH 1:08.42Q
6 1126 Brooke Bordonaro CATH 1:10.44Q
7 5720 Payton Goebel 12 WHC 1:07.62q
8 1610 Willa Grund 10 Holy Family 1:07.76q
9 1128 Olivia Anderson CATH 1:09.31
10 5290 Holly Hartmeier 12 SPX 1:09.62
11 1752 Erin Lang 11 Holy Trinity 1:10.24
12 5267 Emily Wenzel 11 SPX 1:10.62
13 2533 Mia Hermann 11 SCL 1:10.84
14 2058 Kendall Ensing 11 OLL 1:10.87
15 2978 Maliah Jobe 11 SMAT 1:12.05
16 1721 Lydia Khaw 10 Holy Trinity 1:12.07
17 1050 Hayley Harrison 10 AS 1:12.14
18 2923 Tori Anderson 10 SMAT 1:13.06
19 1657 Maren Kain 12 Holy Family 1:13.33
20 1049 Lucy Holland 10 AS 1:13.57
21 2941 Kamryn Jones 10 SMAT 1:13.78
22 1125 Elise Adams CATH 1:13.89
23 1758 Catherine Edmonson 10 Holy Trinity 1:13.97
24 1691 Catherine Marsh 10 Holy Family 1:14.04
25 3005 Clancy Gerwig 12 SPX 1:14.57
26 2950 Gabriella Brown 10 SMAT 1:14.76
27 5219 Kelly Sandoval 11 SPX 1:14.99
28 2912 Madison Ellsworth 11 SMAT 1:15.04
29 2829 Georgia Cannan 11 SJV 1:15.54
30 3055 Maile Sakamoto 11 SPX 1:15.61
31 1037 Alexis Rodriguez 11 AS 1:16.13
32 2951 Justina Tunnell 11 SMAT 1:16.34
33 2968 Grace Williams 10 SMAT 1:16.36
34 5259 Gabby Navarro 10 SPX 1:16.37
35 3138 Elsa Hookland 10 STM 1:17.37
36 2046 Isabella Gonzales 10 OLL 1:17.44
37 1902 Mollie Doyle 10 Lourdes 1:17.49
38 5538 Taylor Scott 11 Holy Trinity 1:17.64
39 1878 Addison Nuttbrock 11 MAD 1:17.79
40 3313 Ruthanne Jaramillo 11 WHC 1:18.01
41 2306 Abigail Hill 11 SJA 1:21.03
42 5710 Aria Delarosa 10 WHC 1:21.57
43 2614 Rose Nicholl 11 SI 1:25.49
--- 2065 Amber Mills 11 OLL DNS
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 58.66 * 5/18/2008 Tristan Welch
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 1203 John Menor 12 CTK 1:03.83Q
2 1888 William Mundy 12 MAD 1:05.84Q
3 5232 Luke Schwartz 11 SPX 1:06.04Q
4 1212 Nico Leonetti 11 CTK 1:06.82Q
5 2441 Simon Elliot 10 Hawks 1:08.05Q
6 2006 Harris Brown 11 OLL 1:08.28Q
7 3415 Briceton Branch 12 SANS 1:09.11Q
8 1889 Luke Kennedy 11 MAD 1:09.43Q
9 2044 Cal Motylewski 11 OLL 1:08.45
10 5294 Parker MacMillan 12 SPX 1:09.57
11 1043 Benjamin Brown 11 AS 1:09.86
12 2964 Nate Schmidlin 12 SMAT 1:10.09
13 1755 Gabriel Leonard 11 Holy Trinity 1:10.17
14 2847 Stefan Lippelgoos 11 SJV 1:10.51
15 5281 Jackson Jolie 11 SPX 1:10.70
16 1734 Maxwell Scott 11 Holy Trinity 1:10.89
17 1261 Andrew Boeh 11 CTK 1:10.92
18 2755 Will Spitznagel 11 SJF 1:11.08
19 3318 Henry Foster 11 WHC 1:11.49
20 1292 Daniel Seelye 11 CTK 1:11.91
21 2103 Blake Deringer 10 PCA 1:12.12
22 2909 Luke Lorber 10 SMAT 1:12.31
23 5149 Nicholas Meisburger 12 OLL 1:12.50
24 1061 Temiko Mitchell 11 AS 1:12.89
25 1757 Michael Blodgett 11 Holy Trinity 1:13.19
26 2952 Ethan Swift 11 SMAT 1:13.24
27 4001 Tony Gianotti 11 MAD 1:13.26
28 2718 Ennis Ferguson 12 SJF 1:13.46
29 1679 Trafford Turkiewicz 10 Holy Family 1:13.63
30 1603 Ian Finn 10 Holy Family 1:13.64
31 1121 Anthony Martin CATH 1:13.69
32 2432 Parker Wade 10 Hawks 1:14.26
33 2932 Sam Zener 10 SMAT 1:14.40
34 1647 Alex May 10 Holy Family 1:14.87
35 3017 Alex Woolverton 11 SPX 1:14.89
36 Henry Pigg 10 SJF 1:14.94
37 2528 Alex Slenning 11 SCL 1:15.32
38 3076 Jackson Petitt 11 SPX 1:15.33
39 5530 Samuel Sherry 11 Holy Trinity 1:15.45
40 5224 Nico Enriquez 12 SPX 1:15.54
41 2706 Peter Boileau 10 SJF 1:15.63
42 2858 Zane Parks 12 SJV 1:15.66
43 1894 Anders Langhus 11 MAD 1:15.97
44 2068 Ivan Sinkus 11 OLL 1:16.22
45 1792 Holden Ziels 12 Holy Trinity 1:16.25
46 2072 Connor Wood 11 OLL 1:16.26
47 5723 Julian Hale 11 WHC 1:16.28
48 1551 Gavin Bohling 11 FMES 1:16.36
49 5745 Tjaden Prince 10 WHC 1:16.40
50 1637 Nathan Reilly 11 Holy Family 1:17.14
51 5137 Drew Howells 10 OLL 1:18.59
52 1000 Matthew Paustian 12 AS 1:18.79
53 1123 Isaac Martin CATH 1:19.46
54 3360 Aidan Akenson 11 WHC 1:20.06
--- 5513 Ryan Stephen 11 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 1731 Tyson Parker 11 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 1615 Max Czysz 12 Holy Family DNS
--- 5225 Tyler Helms 11 SPX DNS
--- 5705 Jack Bucy 11 WHC DNS
--- 1122 Max Johnson CATH DNS
--- 3054 Melvin Bowman 11 SPX DNS
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 8
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Cub)
Name Age Team Prelims
--- 1890 Samir Johnson 11 MAD DNS
--- 2906 Cole Hammond 11 SMAT DNS
--- 2737 Nataniel Moreau 11 SJF DNS
Event 14C Boys 400 Meter Dash Consolation Cub
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2915 Riley Marshall 10 SMAT 1:14.84
2 1406 Micah Gandara 12 DCS 1:15.63
3 1863 Micah Mizushima 10 MAD 1:17.63
4 3374 Christian Tae 11 WHC 1:21.27
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash # Shift due Cadet
CYO: 58.68 * 5/13/2007 Jessica Bottelberghe
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 1525 Olivia Gabriel 13 FMES 1:03.08Q
2 1115 Sarah Nasson CATH 1:03.24Q
3 2700 Ashley Arenz 14 SJF 1:03.84Q
4 1017 Kate Patterson 13 AS 1:05.38Q
5 1775 Mary Catherine Morgan 12 Holy Trinity 1:05.67Q
6 1079 Michelle Chandler 12 AS 1:05.92Q
7 1007 Molly Ellis 12 AS 1:05.99q
8 5204 Courtney Harmon 13 SPX 1:06.41q
9 2536 Blaise Johnson-Stevens 13 SCL 1:06.93
10 1715 Britian Hunsaker 12 Holy Trinity 1:07.47
11 4014 Nina Radford 12 MAD 1:07.59
12 5211 Nicole Kiley 12 SPX 1:07.61
13 1614 Nicole Brandt 12 Holy Family 1:08.27
14 1012 Breyden Ford 12 AS 1:08.37
15 1018 Meredith Raymond 12 AS 1:08.39
16 4011 Grace Manthey 13 MAD 1:08.43
17 1410 Ashlynn Jones 13 DCS 1:08.84
18 5289 Erica Wahlin 12 SPX 1:08.98
19 4029 Dieudonne Mundy 13 MAD 1:09.12
20 3228 Elizabeth Gibson 12 VC 1:09.32
21 1723 Carson Blodgett 13 Holy Trinity 1:09.57
22 5288 Skyler Moore 12 SPX 1:09.78
23 1743 Kimberley Sanders 12 Holy Trinity 1:09.97
24 1703 Emma Bowder 13 Holy Trinity 1:10.03
25 2717 Emily Ferguson 13 SJF 1:10.32
26 1112 Justine Donaldson CATH 1:10.72
27 5141 Madelyn Kelly 13 OLL 1:11.61
28 2908 Alissa Campista 12 SMAT 1:11.64
29 5203 Riley Hackley 13 SPX 1:12.26
30 2453 Ashlyn Bronson 12 Hawks 1:12.27
31 3352 Emmie Randall 13 WHC 1:13.11
32 1612 Olivia Cooper 12 Holy Family 1:13.25
33 5285 Kate Cyr 13 SPX 1:14.27
34 2377 Hope Kaminski 12 SJA 1:18.58
--- 5506 Rachel Khaw 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 1009 Ruby Gray 12 AS DNS
--- 4032 Lena Posovich 13 MAD DNS
--- 4013 Mia Palmer 13 MAD DNS
--- 2615 Claire Schwyhart 13 SI DNS
--- 4039 Alexandra Hallinan 13 MAD DNS
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash # Shift due Cadet
CYO: 52.93 * 5/15/2011 Jean Baptiste Tooley
Name Age Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 2079 Rocky Martin 14 OLL 55.17Q
2 3034 Jason Talley 14 SPX 55.85Q
3 3082 Grant Mathews 13 SPX 57.07Q
4 5280 Zach Jolie 14 SPX 57.26Q
5 4048 Ian Schneider 14 MAD 1:00.51Q
6 1023 Nicolas Vergara 12 AS 1:00.57Q
7 1906 Patrick Gaines 14 Lourdes 59.15q
8 3204 Trevor Baek 14 VC 59.55q
9 5103 Samuel Arnot 12 OLL 59.81
10 3208 Matt Biggi 14 VC 59.83
11 1502 Mohamed Matan 13 FMES 1:01.33
12 5256 Matthew Ruka 13 SPX 1:01.39
13 2811 Augie Palena 12 SJV 1:01.43
14 1101 Drew Ligman CATH 1:01.69
15 3061 David Bridges 14 SPX 1:01.97
16 3093 Nick Wiley 12 SPX 1:02.23
17 3202 Michael Alfieri 13 VC 1:02.31
18 5536 Martin Medeiros 14 Holy Trinity 1:02.47
19 4023 Dylan Palmer 13 MAD 1:02.67
20 2461 Ethan Shepanek 13 Hawks 1:03.03
21 1628 Enzo Czysz 14 Holy Family 1:03.33
22 3071 Matthew Henningsen 13 SPX 1:04.14
23 1680 Brendan Quinn 13 Holy Family 1:04.18
24 2420 Nash Rauen 14 Hawks 1:04.49
25 5535 Jake Hoffman 13 Holy Trinity 1:04.76
26 2364 Michael Tobin 14 SJA 1:07.15
27 4018 Benjamin King-Hails 12 MAD 1:09.35
28 2954 Seancarlos Gonzalez 12 SMAT 1:09.45
--- 4049 Charles Turina 13 MAD DNS
--- 1751 Mataio Talalemotu 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 1729 Cameron Isaac 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 4044 Michael Loeffler 14 MAD DNS
--- 1733 Cameron Parker 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 2935 John Walsh 12 SMAT DNS
--- 1020 Ryan Olmsted 13 AS DNS
--- 1566 Jackson Mackley 13 FMES DNS
--- 1004 Jackson Cooper 13 AS DNS
--- 1010 Mark Dekay 13 AS DNS
--- 3094 Ibrahim Youm 12 SPX DNS
--- 3048 Keegan Dillon 12 SPX DNS
--- 2080 Joey Martin 14 OLL DNS
--- 1585 Takumi Hebert 12 FMES DNS
--- 3143 Josef Vincent 13 STM DNS
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 9
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 13.06 * 5/16/2010 Perri White
Name Age Team Semis
Semi-Finals
1 2071 Shannon Smith 11 OLL 13.96Q
2 1124 Allyson Thom CATH 14.07Q
3 1129 Cloe Butler CATH 14.36q
4 3353 Laura Staropoli 12 WHC 14.44q
5 1873 Sophia Hallinan 12 MAD 14.53q
6 5267 Emily Wenzel 11 SPX 14.55q
7 2330 Estella Darrow 10 SJA 14.73q
8 3372 Courtney Kingsley 12 WHC 14.79q
9 2547 Alyssa Hughes 11 SCL 14.84
9 5142 Morgan Keudell 11 OLL 14.84
11 1631 Ionait O'Longaigh 12 Holy Family 14.85
12 1752 Erin Lang 11 Holy Trinity 14.88
13 1882 Grace Rosebrook 12 MAD 14.89
14 2533 Mia Hermann 11 SCL 14.91
15 1871 Olivia Straw 12 MAD 15.06
16 3403 Kennedy Gregory 12 SANS 15.29
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 12.34 * 5/6/1995 JR Waller
Name Age Team Semis
Semi-Finals
1 2540 Tim Malueg 12 SCL 13.32Q
2 1797 Antonio Angel 12 Holy Trinity 13.69Q
3 1082 Spencer Adrian 10 AS 13.51q
4 1764 Alex Echevarria 11 Holy Trinity 13.86q
5 2942 Quintin Thomas 12 SMAT 14.01q
6 3203 Jason Baek 12 VC 14.02q
7 2900 Aidan Maloney 10 SMAT 14.03q
8 5229 Michael Malone 11 SPX 14.09q
9 3302 Alex Soo 12 WHC 14.28
10 5294 Parker MacMillan 12 SPX 14.43
11 5225 Tyler Helms 11 SPX 14.44
12 1261 Andrew Boeh 11 CTK 14.58
13 3275 Teddy Senecal 12 VC 14.65
14 5702 Zach Bedewi 12 WHC 14.77
15 3414 Seyi Reiley 12 SANS 14.84
16 1755 Gabriel Leonard 11 Holy Trinity 15.13
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 12.54 * 1990 Sara McGowan
Name Age Team Semis
Semi-Finals
1 1525 Olivia Gabriel 13 FMES 12.97Q
2 2562 Katherine Clark 14 SCL 13.20Q
3 4034 Perri White 13 MAD 13.21q
4 5204 Courtney Harmon 13 SPX 13.33q
5 2946 Kristina Thomas 13 SMAT 13.42q
6 5143 Rylie Keudell 13 OLL 13.47q
7 5203 Riley Hackley 13 SPX 13.52q
8 2033 Madeline Rabing 13 OLL 13.53q
9 2727 Catherine Lehman 12 SJF 13.54
10 4010 Malika Washington 13 MAD 13.66
11 5215 Audra Neyman 13 SPX 13.70
12 4039 Alexandra Hallinan 13 MAD 13.74
12 1796 Julia Lauren Gerig 12 Holy Trinity 13.74
14 5511 Katie Smith 12 Holy Trinity 13.78
15 3423 Anandi Thompson 13 SANS 14.07
16 5200 Gracie Doherty 13 SPX 14.14
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 11.61 * 5/18/2008 Jordan Bacon
Name Age Team Semis
Semi-Finals
1 2413 Matthew Ferguson 14 Hawks 11.81Q
1 1645 Devin King 14 Holy Family 11.81Q
3 3034 Jason Talley 14 SPX 11.88q
4 2079 Rocky Martin 14 OLL 11.94q
5 2080 Joey Martin 14 OLL 11.96q
6 3060 Evan Brehm 14 SPX 12.12q
7 5280 Zach Jolie 14 SPX 12.45q
8 3048 Keegan Dillon 12 SPX 12.63q
9 4048 Ian Schneider 14 MAD 12.65
10 1110 Sean Alexander CATH 12.66
11 1502 Mohamed Matan 13 FMES 12.67
12 1702 Matthew Gerrig 14 Holy Trinity 12.70
13 2949 Devin Kaneshiro 14 SMAT 12.76
14 4043 Morgan Mealy 13 MAD 12.81
15 2081 Joshua Webb 14 OLL 13.01
16 3082 Grant Mathews 13 SPX 13.13
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Cub
CYO: 2:27.17 * 5/15/2010 Nicole Griffiths
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3020 Alayna Connor 12 SPX 2:26.30* 10
2 5239 Taylor Chiotti 11 SPX 2:30.77 8
3 5117 Grace David 11 OLL 2:33.33 6
4 3135 Greta Anderson 10 STM 2:36.43 5
5 5293 Darby Olson 12 SPX 2:41.03 4
6 5720 Payton Goebel 12 WHC 2:43.92 3
7 1742 Taylor Isaac 10 Holy Trinity 2:44.29 2
8 2729 Luciana Lenth 10 SJF 2:44.39 1
9 1287 Amanda Acker 11 CTK 2:44.87
10 3405 Ventura Andreas 12 SANS 2:46.01
11 1128 Olivia Anderson CATH 2:47.79
12 2067 Anna Sieber 11 OLL 2:48.17
13 2913 Elizabeth Rinck 10 SMAT 2:48.57
14 1708 Casey Kavanaugh 11 Holy Trinity 2:51.09
15 1691 Catherine Marsh 10 Holy Family 2:57.91
16 3244 Noelle Mannen 12 VC 3:01.91
17 2724 Audrey Jenkins 12 SJF 3:08.69
18 3212 Sasha Burton 10 VC 3:14.86
19 3223 Allison Fortune 10 VC 3:17.66
--- 2950 Gabriella Brown 10 SMAT DNS
--- 2062 Leslie Mathany 12 OLL DNS
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 10
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
--- 2833 Isabelle Davis 11 SJV SCR
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Cub
CYO: 2:20.54 * 5/13/2007 Blaine Morgan
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3131 Joshua Schumacher 12 STM 2:22.99 10
2 5221 Eric Brecht 11 SPX 2:28.87 8
3 3365 William Sheaffer 11 WHC 2:35.69 6
4 1043 Benjamin Brown 11 AS 2:37.96 5
5 1584 Tyrese Hebert 10 FMES 2:39.51 4
6 3259 Nathan Silenzi 11 VC 2:41.02 3
7 2734 Jack Middleton 11 SJF 2:45.22 2
8 2303 Benjamin Hill 11 SJA 2:45.51 1
9 3304 Grant Miller 11 WHC 2:46.74
10 4001 Tony Gianotti 11 MAD 2:47.19
11 1734 Maxwell Scott 11 Holy Trinity 2:47.32
12 2847 Stefan Lippelgoos 11 SJV 2:47.68
13 3234 Matthew Ierardi 11 VC 2:48.61
14 2528 Alex Slenning 11 SCL 2:48.65
15 2103 Blake Deringer 10 PCA 2:49.16
16 3417 Junior Martinez 12 SANS 2:49.19
17 1747 Bryon Moradshahi 11 Holy Trinity 2:50.33
18 2327 Dustin Asher 11 SJA 2:51.31
19 2910 Neal Blaisdell 10 SMAT 2:51.58
20 1603 Ian Finn 10 Holy Family 2:51.61
21 1426 Jackson Hill 12 DCS 2:51.63
22 1921 Sean Wilcox 10 Lourdes 2:52.74
23 2069 Evan Sklar 12 OLL 2:53.73
24 2855 Nicholas Charles 11 SJV 2:53.83
25 5258 Parker McKenna 10 SPX 2:55.12
26 1863 Micah Mizushima 10 MAD 2:56.63
27 3421 Juan Pulido 12 SANS 2:56.88
28 1640 Braden Buerk 10 Holy Family 2:57.79
29 1057 William Stewart 11 AS 2:57.95
30 2526 Santo Mallon 11 SCL 3:00.17
--- 1000 Matthew Paustian 12 AS DNS
--- 2819 Hayden Miller 10 SJV DNS
--- 1683 Alex hart 10 Holy Family DNS
--- 2044 Cal Motylewski 11 OLL DNS
--- 3422 Ben Pulido 12 SANS DNS
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Cadet
CYO: 2:21.95 * 5/18/2008 Parkes Kendrick
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 5202 Nicole Griffiths 13 SPX 2:18.83* 10
2 5506 Rachel Khaw 13 Holy Trinity 2:20.83* 8
3 3146 Megan Wachter 13 STM 2:33.85 6
4 5525 Sharon Zhang 14 Holy Trinity 2:34.05 5
5 3251 McCall Phillips 13 VC 2:34.25 4
6 1715 Britian Hunsaker 12 Holy Trinity 2:36.08 3
7 1232 Olivia Ogard 13 CTK 2:38.18 2
8 2361 Samantha Nizich 13 SJA 2:38.31 1
9 5287 Julie Reed 13 SPX 2:38.81
10 4011 Grace Manthey 13 MAD 2:39.46
11 1017 Kate Patterson 13 AS 2:39.86
12 1113 Stephanie Hamilton CATH 2:40.22
13 1703 Emma Bowder 13 Holy Trinity 2:40.50
14 1009 Ruby Gray 12 AS 2:40.71
15 1279 Isabel Caplazi 12 CTK 2:41.43
16 1214 Abigail Herbert 12 CTK 2:41.49
17 4032 Lena Posovich 13 MAD 2:42.27
18 1596 Eabha Fitzsimons 13 FMES 2:42.88
19 5289 Erica Wahlin 12 SPX 2:43.27
20 2710 Claire Collins 13 SJF 2:43.65
21 5200 Gracie Doherty 13 SPX 2:44.79
22 1041 Ashley Laber 13 AS 2:44.92
23 2908 Alissa Campista 12 SMAT 2:50.48
24 5141 Madelyn Kelly 13 OLL 2:51.87
--- 3326 Johanna Briscoe 13 WHC DNS
--- 5273 Monet Kunz 12 SPX DNS
--- 2808 Roxanne Hannam 13 SJV DNS
--- 4013 Mia Palmer 13 MAD DNS
--- 4027 Rennie Kendrick 13 MAD DNS
--- 4004 Rose Anderson 12 MAD DNS
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Cadet
CYO: 2:01.81 * 5/14/2011 Jean Baptiste Tooley
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1733 Cameron Parker 13 Holy Trinity 2:12.67 10
2 1103 Simon Cooney CATH 2:12.82 8
3 1759 Tyler Odonnell 13 Holy Trinity 2:14.15 6
4 2351 Nathan Welch 14 SJA 2:15.47 5
5 1035 Jackson Frank 13 AS 2:16.81 4
6 2701 Cole Arenz 14 SJF 2:17.36 3
7 1105 Truman Rae CATH 2:18.91 2
8 3061 David Bridges 14 SPX 2:22.15 1
9 4051 Haven Riffel 14 MAD 2:22.96
10 2811 Augie Palena 12 SJV 2:23.31
11 1729 Cameron Isaac 13 Holy Trinity 2:24.83
12 3003 Dominic Arce 13 SPX 2:25.79
13 5256 Matthew Ruka 13 SPX 2:26.93
14 2975 Natan Lizier-Zmudzinski 13 SMAT 2:28.16
15 5134 Alex Harbert 12 OLL 2:28.77
16 1739 Andrew Lang 13 Holy Trinity 2:31.84
17 2410 Alex Schendel 12 Hawks 2:35.82
18 2736 Zachary Miller 13 SJF 2:35.94
19 3070 Cody Grater 12 SPX 2:37.54
20 5282 Paddy Clair 14 SPX 2:41.09
21 1519 Sean Richardson 13 FMES 2:41.44
22 1104 Benjamin Martin CATH 2:41.72
--- 1020 Ryan Olmsted 13 AS DNS
--- 3408 Ulises Ocana 13 SANS DNS
--- 4049 Charles Turina 13 MAD DNS
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 11
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Cub
CYO: 54.23 * 5/16/2010 The Madeleine School
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Madeleine CYO T&F A 57.55Q
2 Cathedral School A 58.05Q
3 St. Pius X A 58.47Q
4 WHC A 58.51Q
5 All Saints A 1:00.38q
6 Holy Trinity A 1:00.91q
7 SANS A 1:00.99q
8 St. Clare A 1:01.26q
9 St. Matthew A 1:02.61
10 St. John the Apostle A 1:04.47
11 Valley Catholic A 1:05.85
12 FMES A 1:05.92
13 Holy Family A 1:08.45
14 St. John Fisher A 1:08.88
15 St Ignatius A 1:09.58
--- Our Lady of the Lake A DQ
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Cub
CYO: 53.54 * 1996 Holy Redeemer
C Warren, E Warren, A White, T Tillery
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Holy Trinity A 56.51Q
2 Our Lady of the Lake A 56.59Q
3 WHC A 56.86Q
4 St. Pius X A 56.85Q
5 St. Matthew A 57.72Q
6 Valley Catholic A 58.81Q
7 SANS A 58.96q
8 Christ the King A 59.79q
9 All Saints A 1:00.68
10 St. John Fisher A 1:01.67
11 Holy Family A 1:02.27
12 St. John the Apostle A 1:02.76
13 St. Joseph Vancouver A 1:04.56
14 FMES A 1:05.06
15 St. Clare A 1:11.03
--- St. ANTHONY A DQ
--- Madeleine CYO T&F A DQ
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
CYO: 52.14 * 5/16/2004 Holy Trinity
A Beck, B Russell, S Imel, M Bergmann
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Madeleine CYO T&F A 53.14Q
2 St. Pius X A 53.97Q
3 Our Lady of the Lake A 57.29Q
4 Holy Trinity A 55.57Q
5 St. Matthew A 55.67Q
6 Christ the King A 57.31Q
7 All Saints A 55.68q
8 Valley Catholic A 56.52q
9 St. Clare A 56.70
10 SANS A 57.87
11 St. John Fisher A 58.46
12 WHC A 58.55
13 DCS A 58.69
14 Cathedral School A 1:00.48
15 St Ignatius A 1:01.06
--- St. John the Apostle A DQ
--- St. ANTHONY A DQ
--- Our Lady of Lourdes A DNS
Event 28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
CYO: 47.29 * 5/15/2011 The Madeleine
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Our Lady of the Lake A 48.28Q
2 St. Pius X A 49.06Q
3 All Saints A 52.26Q
4 Holy Trinity A 53.67Q
5 Madeleine CYO T&F A 52.52q
6 Valley Catholic A 53.13q
7 St. John the Apostle A 55.11q
8 Christ the King A 55.27q
9 SANS A 55.61
10 St. Matthew A 55.67
11 FMES A 56.64
--- St. ANTHONY A DQ
--- Cathedral School A DQ
--- WHC A DNS
Event 29 Boys High Jump Cub
CYO: 5-02 * 5/15/2010 Matthew Ferguson
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2900 Aidan Maloney 10 SMAT 4-04.00 10
2 2718 Ennis Ferguson 12 SJF J4-04.00 8
3 2528 Alex Slenning 11 SCL J4-04.00 6
4 3318 Henry Foster 11 WHC 4-03.00 5
5 5637 Kenny Pratt 11 WHC J4-03.00 3.5
5 1082 Spencer Adrian 10 AS J4-03.00 3.5
7 3133 Simon Prosser 11 STM 4-00.00 2
8 2006 Harris Brown 11 OLL J4-00.00 1
9 3076 Jackson Petitt 11 SPX 3-10.00
10 5702 Zach Bedewi 12 WHC J3-10.00
10 2963 Benjamin Lyman 11 SMAT J3-10.00
12 5629 Jordan Jun 11 WHC J3-10.00
13 5278 Elijah Smith 11 SPX 3-08.00
13 1626 Spencer Stroud 11 Holy Family 3-08.00
15 2303 Benjamin Hill 11 SJA J3-08.00
16 5126 Max Franz OLL 3-06.00
--- 3413 Cincere Paschal-Webb 12 SANS NH
--- 2926 Michael Schwan 11 SMAT NH
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 12
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 29 Boys High Jump Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
--- 2942 Quintin Thomas 12 SMAT NH
--- 3134 William Nisbet 11 STM NH
--- 3131 Joshua Schumacher 12 STM NH
--- 5221 Eric Brecht 11 SPX NH
--- 1260 Tanner Cook 11 CTK NH
Event 30 Boys Shot Put Cadet
CYO: 48-05 * 5/17/2003 Jordan Casey
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1680 Brendan Quinn 13 Holy Family 38-09.25 10
2 1517 Nicholas Carbone 13 FMES 36-06.75 8
3 5252 Ryan Ford 14 SPX 35-10.00 6
4 3068 Eric Engholm 14 SPX 35-09.75 5
5 2351 Nathan Welch 14 SJA 35-01.50 4
6 1265 Christian Reyes 12 CTK 34-11.00 3
7 1107 Ombre Dance CATH 34-04.75 2
8 2803 Luke Zevely 14 SJV 32-07.75 1
9 3069 Christopher Goodman 15 SPX 32-07.00
10 3412 Darian Whatley 13 SANS 32-04.50
11 3406 Cali Lescas 92 SANS 31-08.25
12 3077 Patrick Kelly 14 SPX 30-09.75
13 4023 Dylan Palmer 13 MAD 30-02.75
14 3425 Erick Reynel 13 SANS 30-01.25
15 2449 Reed Shelby 12 Hawks 28-10.50
16 2530 Stephen Michels 12 SCL 28-07.25
17 1210 Tristen Shaw 14 CTK 25-11.25
18 2914 Zack Pelster 12 SMAT 18-11.50
--- 4049 Charles Turina 13 MAD SCR
--- 1063 Matthew Nwerem 13 AS SCR
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Cadet
CYO: 16-11.50 * 5/20/2006 Kayla Greer
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1115 Sarah Nasson CATH 15-08.75 10
2 4029 Dieudonne Mundy 13 MAD 15-06.50 8
3 5215 Audra Neyman 13 SPX 14-10.50 6
4 4033 Cassandra Job 14 MAD 14-10.00 5
5 1611 Audrey Bright 12 Holy Family 14-08.00 4
6 4037 Erin Santos 13 MAD 14-07.50 3
7 3146 Megan Wachter 13 STM 14-06.75 2
8 3396 Elisabeth Stefan 13 WHC 14-04.50 1
9 5511 Katie Smith 12 Holy Trinity 14-03.75
10 2727 Catherine Lehman 12 SJF 14-03.50
11 3099 Hannah Croy 13 SPX 14-02.50
12 1232 Olivia Ogard 13 CTK 14-01.25
12 1783 Hanna Kristensen 14 Holy Trinity 14-01.25
14 3148 Amaia Harrington 13 STM 14-01.00
15 2345 Kerry Plunkett 14 SJA 14-00.75
15 4014 Nina Radford 12 MAD 14-00.75
15 1216 Madison Pfeifer 12 CTK 14-00.75
18 2711 Claire Corbitt 12 SJF 14-00.00
19 4010 Malika Washington 13 MAD 13-11.00
20 2059 Kathleen Kelley 13 OLL 13-08.50
21 1268 Taylor Stevens 12 CTK 13-08.00
22 2946 Kristina Thomas 13 SMAT 13-06.75
23 1900 Kellis Dack 12 Lourdes 13-06.25
24 1230 Lilly Christopher 13 CTK 13-05.50
25 5211 Nicole Kiley 12 SPX 13-05.25
26 1901 Haley Diment 13 Lourdes 13-04.50
27 2319 Madeline Darrow 13 SJA 13-03.25
28 3240 Ellen Koukel 13 VC 13-01.50
29 4011 Grace Manthey 13 MAD 13-00.00
30 2818 Maureen Mullally 13 SJV 12-11.50
31 3057 Brooke Elorriaga 13 SPX 12-10.00
31 1910 Nicole Gorretta 14 Lourdes 12-10.00
33 5287 Julie Reed 13 SPX 12-07.50
34 3147 Josie Hookland 12 STM 12-07.00
34 2709 Erica Clark 13 SJF 12-07.00
36 2612 Natalie Lannigan 14 SI 12-05.00
37 3228 Elizabeth Gibson 12 VC 12-02.50
38 2401 Savannah Aube 12 Hawks 11-06.75
39 1118 Maria Sweitzer CATH 11-06.50
40 5213 Natalie Luquin 12 SPX 11-06.00
41 3254 Madelyn Russell 13 VC 11-00.00
42 1117 Caroline Hall CATH 10-07.25
--- 4038 Gabrielle Fechter 14 MAD SCR
--- 5202 Nicole Griffiths 13 SPX SCR
Event 32 Girls Javelin Throw Cub
CYO: 100-06 * 5/21/2005 Anna Adamko
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3244 Noelle Mannen 12 VC 96-07 10
2 1876 Julie Duong 12 MAD 87-11 8
3 1870 Sophia Sherlag 11 MAD 82-09 6
4 3043 Morgan Kirnak 10 SPX 81-06 5
5 5259 Gabby Navarro 10 SPX 74-02 4
6 5120 Lindsay Drango 10 OLL 73-02 3
7 2060 Emma DeVine 11 OLL 69-00 2
8 3137 Maya Lerma 11 STM 67-07 1
9 3372 Courtney Kingsley 12 WHC 67-02
10 2923 Tori Anderson 10 SMAT 65-03
11 2972 Alexy Kennedy 11 SMAT 64-06
12 1445 Lacey Cearley 11 DCS 64-02
13 1742 Taylor Isaac 10 Holy Trinity 63-04
14 3368 Eva Lammers 10 WHC 60-11
15 2614 Rose Nicholl 11 SI 59-10
16 1202 Lyndsay Riehl 11 CTK 59-05
17 3151 Mary Saifkhani 10 STM 58-10
18 1951 Kelly Jung 11 Lourdes 58-06
19 2302 Emma Ramsey 10 SJA 58-03
20 1411 Kaitlyn Bethurum 12 DCS 57-09
21 3404 Lauren Sims 12 SANS 55-06
22 1902 Mollie Doyle 10 Lourdes 55-04
23 3315 Ashley Rosenbaum 10 WHC 54-01
24 2724 Audrey Jenkins 12 SJF 53-09
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 13
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 32 Girls Javelin Throw Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
25 2404 Carole Ramos 10 Hawks 53-04
26 3305 Alice Welch 11 WHC 52-10
27 2921 Addison Rinck 12 SMAT 52-06
28 2611 Emma Sheets 11 SI 51-08
29 1077 Mia Luthi 12 AS 51-06
30 1884 Frannie Schuver 11 MAD 50-06
31 2607 Bridget Lannigan 11 SI 50-02
32 1208 Catherine Mooney 12 CTK 44-02
33 1741 Lena Seeger 11 Holy Trinity 43-02
--- 1882 Grace Rosebrook 12 MAD SCR
--- 2601 Madeline Child SI SCR
--- 3088 Ariel Meshorer 10 SPX SCR
--- 2065 Amber Mills 11 OLL SCR
--- 2753 Jordan Schuster 11 SJF SCR
--- 1874 Isabella Posovich 11 MAD SCR
--- 5710 Aria Delarosa 10 WHC SCR
Event 33 Girls High Jump Cub
CYO: 4-10 * 5/15/1999 Kristen Zimmill
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 5254 Jill Makin 12 SPX 4-06.00 10
2 2749 Hazel Reynolds 12 SJF J4-06.00 8
3 3372 Courtney Kingsley 12 WHC 4-04.00 6
4 1130 Tully Bush CATH 4-02.00 5
5 2084 Mandy Mitchell 12 OLL 4-01.00 4
6 3243 Kate MacNaughton 10 VC 3-11.00 3
7 2330 Estella Darrow 10 SJA J3-11.00 2
8 1411 Kaitlyn Bethurum 12 DCS J3-11.00 1
9 2923 Tori Anderson 10 SMAT 3-10.00
10 5509 Margaret Smith 10 Holy Trinity 3-09.00
11 5120 Lindsay Drango 10 OLL 3-06.00
--- 1055 Talia Hope 11 AS NH
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Cub
CYO: 44-00 * 5/19/2001 Jordan Casey
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1203 John Menor 12 CTK 40-01.25 10
2 2344 Roth Morgan 12 SJA 30-01.50 8
3 2616 William Tsai SI 29-08.75 6
4 2320 Lane Marshall 11 SJA 29-07.75 5
5 1892 Kendall Harvey 11 MAD 27-07.75 4
6 3415 Briceton Branch 12 SANS 26-07.00 3
7 5702 Zach Bedewi 12 WHC 26-05.50 2
8 1520 Nicholas Richardson 11 FMES 26-03.50 1
9 5732 Graham Kang 12 WHC 25-09.50
10 3261 Cameron Sprigg 12 VC 25-08.00
11 1899 Grant Lance 12 MAD 25-01.50
12 2855 Nicholas Charles 11 SJV 25-00.00
13 2816 Stephen Wahle 11 SJV 24-07.75
14 3325 Brandon Roberts 10 WHC 24-06.75
15 2958 Gabriel LeRiche 10 SMAT 24-06.00
16 1769 Tiernan Morgan 10 Holy Trinity 23-10.25
17 2092 Cory Taylor 12 OLL 23-07.25
18 3358 Christian Walker 12 WHC 23-05.50
19 1572 Quinn Thygeson 11 FMES 23-00.25
20 2070 Michael Ryan 11 OLL 22-11.75
21 4001 Tony Gianotti 11 MAD 22-04.50
21 5753 Christopher Tento 12 WHC 22-04.50
23 1865 Peter Eklund 11 MAD 22-02.25
24 5258 Parker McKenna 10 SPX 22-01.75
25 2318 Calvin Bryant 12 SJA 22-00.75
26 2745 Aaron Rafter 11 SJF 18-11.25
27 2524 Michael-Paul Resweber 10 SCL 18-03.50
--- 1726 Sumner Maesaka 11 Holy Trinity SCR
--- 2122 Charles Remlinger 10 PCA SCR
--- 2927 Jack de la Motte 10 SMAT SCR
Event 35 Boys Long Jump Cadet
CYO: 20-04 * 5/14/2011 Harrison Schrage
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2413 Matthew Ferguson 14 Hawks 18-08.00 10
2 1628 Enzo Czysz 14 Holy Family 17-06.00 8
3 2949 Devin Kaneshiro 14 SMAT 16-10.25 6
4 1265 Christian Reyes 12 CTK 16-07.25 5
5 5171 Cameron Russell 12 OLL 16-02.00 4
6 2905 Patrick Maloney 13 SMAT J16-02.00 3
7 2935 John Walsh 12 SMAT 15-11.00 2
8 4023 Dylan Palmer 13 MAD 15-08.75 1
9 1111 Devon Myers CATH 15-08.00
10 1103 Simon Cooney CATH 15-07.50
11 1702 Matthew Gerrig 14 Holy Trinity 15-03.00
12 3063 Jared DeVore 13 SPX 14-11.00
13 4053 Brennan Johnson 12 MAD 14-07.75
14 2530 Stephen Michels 12 SCL 14-04.50
15 1790 Jack Levis 13 Holy Trinity 14-01.50
16 2934 Nathanael Wessels 13 SMAT 13-11.50
17 2043 Peter Earnshaw 13 OLL 13-11.00
18 3350 Sterling Roberts 12 WHC 13-07.25
19 3252 Carter Powers 13 VC 13-02.75
20 3094 Ibrahim Youm 12 SPX 13-01.75
20 3092 Nicholas Timm 12 SPX 13-01.75
22 5276 Matthew Hotchkiss 13 SPX 12-11.50
23 1109 Calvin Hood CATH 12-07.50
24 3093 Nick Wiley 12 SPX 12-05.75
--- 3064 Nihar Doshi 12 SPX SCR
--- 1585 Takumi Hebert 12 FMES SCR
--- 1110 Sean Alexander CATH SCR
--- 4042 Harrison Schrage 14 MAD SCR
Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw Cadet
CYO: 136-03 * 5/18/2008 Madeline Fey
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1017 Kate Patterson 13 AS 108-11 10
2 2615 Claire Schwyhart 13 SI 108-06 8
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 14
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw Cadet)
Name Age Team Finals
3 2613 Mikayla Bilyeu SI 108-03 6
4 3257 Mariel Shoemaker 13 VC 107-10 5
5 3235 Olivia Jackson 14 VC 96-04 4
6 1118 Maria Sweitzer CATH 95-07 3
7 4032 Lena Posovich 13 MAD J95-07 2
8 4037 Erin Santos 13 MAD 88-07 1
9 2419 Cecillia Pham 13 Hawks 87-05
10 5119 Kali Drango 12 OLL 87-03
11 2361 Samantha Nizich 13 SJA 85-08
12 2332 Janine Rook 13 SJA 79-09
13 2463 Grace Taylor 12 Hawks 77-09
14 2612 Natalie Lannigan 14 SI 76-08
15 1907 Kaitlyn Braunstein 12 Lourdes 75-05
16 2808 Roxanne Hannam 13 SJV 73-10
17 3022 Aliya Mahmoud 13 SPX 72-10
18 1120 Rayawnie Paris CATH 72-03
19 1218 Emily Pinder 12 CTK 70-08
20 3426 Feven Kuri 13 SANS 70-03
21 1214 Abigail Herbert 12 CTK 68-05
22 5624 Kristen Fox 13 WHC 61-02
23 1233 Nadine Prentice 13 CTK 59-11
24 1245 Hannah Scruggs 13 CTK 49-03
--- 4005 Grace Dooney 12 MAD SCR
--- 3145 McKenzie Johnson 13 STM SCR
--- 4062 Claire Wheeler 13 MAD SCR
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Cub
CYO: 54.23 * 5/16/2010 The Madeleine School
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Madeleine CYO T&F A 56.96 10
2 Cathedral School A 57.85 8
3 St. Pius X A 58.14 6
4 WHC A 58.41 5
5 St. Clare A 58.53 4
6 Holy Trinity A 59.30 3
7 SANS A 1:00.15 2
8 All Saints A 1:00.27 1
Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Cub
CYO: 53.54 * 1996 Holy Redeemer
C Warren, E Warren, A White, T Tillery
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 WHC A 55.19 10
2 Our Lady of the Lake A 55.39 8
3 Holy Trinity A 55.91 6
4 St. Pius X A 56.14 5
5 St. Matthew A 56.96 4
6 Christ the King A 1:00.68 3
7 Valley Catholic A 1:01.35 2
--- SANS A DNF
Event 39 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
CYO: 52.14 * 5/16/2004 Holy Trinity
A Beck, B Russell, S Imel, M Bergmann
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Madeleine CYO T&F A 52.69 10
2 St. Pius X A 52.98 8
3 Holy Trinity A 54.51 6
4 St. Matthew A 55.18 5
5 All Saints A 55.81 4
6 Valley Catholic A 56.37 3
7 Christ the King A 56.67 2
8 Our Lady of the Lake A 56.74 1
Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
CYO: 47.29 * 5/15/2011 The Madeleine
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 St. Pius X A 47.51 10
2 Our Lady of the Lake A 48.05 8
3 Madeleine CYO T&F A 51.68 6
4 Holy Trinity A 52.28 5
5 All Saints A 52.36 4
6 Valley Catholic A 52.53 3
7 St. John the Apostle A 54.45 2
8 Christ the King A 55.89 1
Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Run Cub
CYO: 5:07.84 * 5/15/2004 Sarah Bridges
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3020 Alayna Connor 12 SPX 5:04.47* 10
2 3136 Makenna Schumacher 10 STM 5:12.47 8
3 3135 Greta Anderson 10 STM 5:13.64 6
4 1874 Isabella Posovich 11 MAD 5:15.26 5
5 5239 Taylor Chiotti 11 SPX 5:15.96 4
6 5253 Kelly Makin 12 SPX 5:17.61 3
7 5117 Grace David 11 OLL 5:23.80 2
8 5254 Jill Makin 12 SPX 5:33.80 1
9 5720 Payton Goebel 12 WHC 5:33.93
10 2913 Elizabeth Rinck 10 SMAT 5:35.76
11 5242 Hallie DeVore 10 SPX 5:39.76
12 1742 Taylor Isaac 10 Holy Trinity 5:41.42
13 1708 Casey Kavanaugh 11 Holy Trinity 5:42.22
14 3405 Ventura Andreas 12 SANS 5:42.54
15 2833 Isabelle Davis 11 SJV 5:46.18
16 2729 Luciana Lenth 10 SJF 5:47.17
17 2067 Anna Sieber 11 OLL 5:48.37
18 1130 Tully Bush CATH 5:48.50
19 1610 Willa Grund 10 Holy Family 5:52.04
20 1033 Ava Joseph 11 AS 6:02.71
21 1740 Bailey Miller 10 Holy Trinity 6:04.69
22 2062 Leslie Mathany 12 OLL 6:07.27
23 3223 Allison Fortune 10 VC 6:10.92
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 15
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Run Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
24 1202 Lyndsay Riehl 11 CTK 6:12.85
25 1854 Julia Tai 11 MAD 6:16.15
26 1620 Ellie Bamer 11 Holy Family 6:27.47
27 3340 Hannah Gouge 10 WHC 6:31.90
28 5223 Audrey Chu 10 SPX 6:45.36
--- 5293 Darby Olson 12 SPX DNF
--- 1255 Amanda Hilts 12 CTK DNS
--- 1513 Arianna Fitzsimons 11 FMES DNS
--- 2416 Maria Diaz 11 Hawks DNS
--- 1856 Emma Lickey 10 MAD DNS
--- 1287 Amanda Acker 11 CTK DNS
Event 42 Girls 1500 Meter Run Cadet
CYO: 4:49.17 * 5/16/2009 Parkes Kendrick
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 4031 Ella Donaghu 13 MAD 4:52.62 10
2 5202 Nicole Griffiths 13 SPX 4:53.84 8
3 4027 Rennie Kendrick 13 MAD 4:58.53 6
4 5506 Rachel Khaw 13 Holy Trinity 4:58.82 5
5 4028 Lacey Conner 13 MAD 5:03.67 4
6 1743 Kimberley Sanders 12 Holy Trinity 5:09.09 3
7 5277 Samantha Slusher 13 SPX 5:09.22 2
8 2433 Katie Leavy 13 Hawks 5:09.54 1
9 5273 Monet Kunz 12 SPX 5:16.50
10 3062 Madeline McGarry 13 SPX 5:20.10
11 2810 Carly Veasy 13 SJV 5:20.54
12 1279 Isabel Caplazi 12 CTK 5:24.48
13 2361 Samantha Nizich 13 SJA 5:25.01
14 1782 Olivia Rabin 12 Holy Trinity 5:25.36
15 3146 Megan Wachter 13 STM 5:26.81
16 5287 Julie Reed 13 SPX 5:29.10
17 3326 Johanna Briscoe 13 WHC 5:29.17
18 1114 Annika Steele CATH 5:30.49
19 3022 Aliya Mahmoud 13 SPX 5:31.80
20 1214 Abigail Herbert 12 CTK 5:32.26
21 1113 Stephanie Hamilton CATH 5:35.41
22 2055 Kathryn Howells 13 OLL 5:38.31
23 1232 Olivia Ogard 13 CTK 5:39.77
24 2051 Mariah Pyle 12 OLL 5:41.37
25 2824 Christina Lundy 13 SJV 5:41.55
26 4036 Bailey Puetz 13 MAD 5:44.38
27 2710 Claire Collins 13 SJF 5:46.90
28 1772 Anna Martinez 13 Holy Trinity 5:50.41
29 2740 Lizzie Oekerman 12 SJF 5:51.86
30 2702 Angela Balish 12 SJF 5:53.30
31 1116 Cecelia Hall CATH 5:57.94
32 1009 Ruby Gray 12 AS 6:00.56
33 4008 Gilian Foley 12 MAD 6:02.92
34 5531 Maria Parker 12 Holy Trinity 6:06.77
35 1612 Olivia Cooper 12 Holy Family 6:07.16
36 2456 Gabby Gonzales 12 Hawks 6:10.33
37 5537 Emily Slusher 12 Holy Trinity 6:12.38
38 1233 Nadine Prentice 13 CTK 6:13.22
39 2615 Claire Schwyhart 13 SI 6:13.56
40 1923 Abigail Ogle 14 Lourdes 6:13.69
41 2368 Virgina Link 12 SJA 6:13.78
42 1014 Emily Willard-Herr 12 AS 6:22.82
43 4012 Georgia Paulk 12 MAD 6:24.70
44 2401 Savannah Aube 12 Hawks 6:25.32
45 1117 Caroline Hall CATH 6:25.51
46 2835 Delaney Miller 12 SJV 6:27.65
47 3333 Morgan Harrison 13 WHC 6:32.75
--- 2705 Batya Beard 13 SJF DNS
--- 2908 Alissa Campista 12 SMAT DNS
--- 5205 Cassandra Harrigan 12 SPX DNS
--- 5156 Nicole O'Brien 13 OLL DNS
--- 2063 Kendra Jackson 13 OLL DNS
--- 1013 Mattison Thurman 13 AS DNS
--- 4030 Nicole Panowicz 13 MAD DNS
--- 2809 Kendall Parks 13 SJV DNS
--- 1026 Felicia Anderson 13 AS DNS
Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 13.06 * 5/16/2010 Perri White
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1124 Allyson Thom CATH 13.78 10
2 2071 Shannon Smith 11 OLL 13.87 8
3 3353 Laura Staropoli 12 WHC 14.31 6
4 1129 Cloe Butler CATH 14.37 5
5 5267 Emily Wenzel 11 SPX 14.44 4
6 1873 Sophia Hallinan 12 MAD 14.45 3
7 2330 Estella Darrow 10 SJA 14.87 2
8 3372 Courtney Kingsley 12 WHC 14.96 1
Event 44 Boys 100 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 12.34 * 5/6/1995 JR Waller
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2540 Tim Malueg 12 SCL 13.31 10
2 1082 Spencer Adrian 10 AS 13.74 8
3 2900 Aidan Maloney 10 SMAT 13.81 6
4 1797 Antonio Angel 12 Holy Trinity 13.84 5
5 2942 Quintin Thomas 12 SMAT 13.98 4
6 1764 Alex Echevarria 11 Holy Trinity 14.08 3
7 3203 Jason Baek 12 VC 14.16 2
8 5229 Michael Malone 11 SPX 14.25 1
Event 45 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 12.54 * 1990 Sara McGowan
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1525 Olivia Gabriel 13 FMES 12.88 10
2 4034 Perri White 13 MAD 13.26 8
3 5204 Courtney Harmon 13 SPX 13.47 6
4 2562 Katherine Clark 14 SCL 13.53 5
5 2946 Kristina Thomas 13 SMAT 13.60 4
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 16
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 45 Girls 100 Meter Dash Cadet)
Name Age Team Finals
6 5143 Rylie Keudell 13 OLL 13.82 3
7 2033 Madeline Rabing 13 OLL 13.85 2
8 5203 Riley Hackley 13 SPX 13.96 1
Event 46 Boys 100 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 11.61 * 5/18/2008 Jordan Bacon
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1645 Devin King 14 Holy Family 11.78 10
2 2413 Matthew Ferguson 14 Hawks 11.89 8
3 2079 Rocky Martin 14 OLL 11.93 6
4 3034 Jason Talley 14 SPX 12.02 5
5 3060 Evan Brehm 14 SPX 12.10 4
6 2080 Joey Martin 14 OLL 12.13 3
7 5280 Zach Jolie 14 SPX 12.34 2
8 3048 Keegan Dillon 12 SPX 12.59 1
Event 47 Girls 400 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 1:03.18 * 5/16/2010 Olivia Gabriel
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1124 Allyson Thom CATH 1:03.53 10
2 1877 Mia Schneider 11 MAD 1:03.56 8
3 1209 Maija Pham 12 CTK 1:05.31 6
4 2749 Hazel Reynolds 12 SJF 1:05.77 5
5 1610 Willa Grund 10 Holy Family 1:06.41 4
6 1725 Cassandra Dolan 12 Holy Trinity 1:06.70 3
7 1126 Brooke Bordonaro CATH 1:07.00 2
8 5720 Payton Goebel 12 WHC 1:08.40 1
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 58.66 * 5/18/2008 Tristan Welch
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1203 John Menor 12 CTK 1:02.12 10
2 1888 William Mundy 12 MAD 1:04.12 8
3 5232 Luke Schwartz 11 SPX 1:04.79 6
4 1212 Nico Leonetti 11 CTK 1:05.03 5
5 3415 Briceton Branch 12 SANS 1:06.24 4
6 2006 Harris Brown 11 OLL 1:06.45 3
7 2441 Simon Elliot 10 Hawks 1:06.67 2
8 1889 Luke Kennedy 11 MAD 1:10.90 1
Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash # Shift due Cadet
CYO: 58.68 * 5/13/2007 Jessica Bottelberghe
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1525 Olivia Gabriel 13 FMES 1:01.55 10
2 1115 Sarah Nasson CATH 1:02.16 8
3 2700 Ashley Arenz 14 SJF 1:03.34 6
4 1017 Kate Patterson 13 AS 1:04.63 5
5 1775 Mary Catherine Morgan 12 Holy Trinity 1:04.67 4
6 1079 Michelle Chandler 12 AS 1:05.51 3
7 1007 Molly Ellis 12 AS 1:05.79 2
8 5204 Courtney Harmon 13 SPX 1:06.01 1
Event 50 Boys 400 Meter Dash # Shift due Cadet
CYO: 52.93 * 5/15/2011 Jean Baptiste Tooley
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2079 Rocky Martin 14 OLL 53.12 10
2 3034 Jason Talley 14 SPX 54.68 8
3 5280 Zach Jolie 14 SPX 55.60 6
4 4048 Ian Schneider 14 MAD 56.57 5
5 3082 Grant Mathews 13 SPX 56.59 4
6 1906 Patrick Gaines 14 Lourdes 58.33 3
7 3204 Trevor Baek 14 VC 59.11 2
8 1023 Nicolas Vergara 12 AS 1:01.56 1
Event 51 Boys 1500 Meter Run Cub
CYO: 4:46.35 * 5/15/2011 Logan Phillips
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1887 Philip Quinton 13 MAD 4:45.72* 10
2 5234 Cameron Thompson 11 SPX 4:52.28 8
3 5221 Eric Brecht 11 SPX 5:04.07 6
4 3365 William Sheaffer 11 WHC 5:05.02 5
5 2439 Deklan Humble 12 Hawks 5:08.89 4
6 1043 Benjamin Brown 11 AS 5:08.94 3
7 1046 Dyer Healy 10 AS 5:20.42 2
8 2847 Stefan Lippelgoos 11 SJV 5:21.92 1
9 2927 Jack de la Motte 10 SMAT 5:22.95
10 1766 Conner Graziano 12 Holy Trinity 5:28.24
11 1792 Holden Ziels 12 Holy Trinity 5:36.08
12 3025 Justin Denson 11 SPX 5:36.25
13 3304 Grant Miller 11 WHC 5:38.85
14 3358 Christian Walker 12 WHC 5:39.44
15 2855 Nicholas Charles 11 SJV 5:39.53
16 1426 Jackson Hill 12 DCS 5:42.16
17 2418 Trevor Scannell 11 Hawks 5:45.50
18 2311 Timothy Brewer 11 SJA 5:47.57
19 1784 Nolan Skokan 11 Holy Trinity 5:47.66
20 2838 Joshua Ramirez 11 SJV 5:48.62
21 1921 Sean Wilcox 10 Lourdes 5:49.82
22 2120 Stephen Powell 11 PCA 5:50.82
23 5513 Ryan Stephen 11 Holy Trinity 5:50.83
24 3421 Juan Pulido 12 SANS 5:51.60
25 2052 Noah Nurse 10 OLL 5:51.95
26 1864 Peter Tooley 10 MAD 5:52.49
27 3322 Noah Chung 12 WHC 5:52.58
28 2068 Ivan Sinkus 11 OLL 5:53.03
29 3323 William Briscoe 11 WHC 5:53.21
30 5258 Parker McKenna 10 SPX 5:54.07
31 5701 Jay Andersen 11 WHC 5:54.32
32 2819 Hayden Miller 10 SJV 6:00.83
33 5745 Tjaden Prince 10 WHC 6:03.06
34 1273 Henry Prentice 12 CTK 6:07.01
35 2814 Joshua Wright 11 SJV 6:07.79
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 17
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 51 Boys 1500 Meter Run Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
36 1640 Braden Buerk 10 Holy Family 6:09.14
37 1690 Kemper Finn 10 Holy Family 6:14.34
38 3420 Yun-Kin Chable 12 SANS 6:17.40
--- 1057 William Stewart 11 AS DNS
--- 1755 Gabriel Leonard 11 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 2341 Noah Kurzenhauser 11 SJA DNS
--- 2734 Jack Middleton 11 SJF DNS
--- 2402 Skyler Gambill 11 Hawks DNS
--- 1683 Alex hart 10 Holy Family DNS
--- 1044 Brian Betcone 10 AS DNS
--- 1676 Danny Cappalonga 10 Holy Family DNS
Event 52 Boys 1500 Meter Run Cadet
CYO: 4:16.84 * 5/16/2009 Kevin Kavanaugh
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2421 Logan Phillips 13 Hawks 4:26.96 10
2 3091 Daniel Thompson 13 SPX 4:28.27 8
3 5218 Zach Lavier 14 SPX 4:28.44 6
4 1759 Tyler Odonnell 13 Holy Trinity 4:35.14 5
5 1733 Cameron Parker 13 Holy Trinity 4:38.36 4
6 1946 Marshall Johnson 13 Lourdes 4:40.23 3
7 3085 Luca Ostertag-Hill 13 SPX 4:41.42 2
8 1035 Jackson Frank 13 AS 4:43.05 1
9 5134 Alex Harbert 12 OLL 4:43.10
10 2739 Christopher Nussbaum 14 SJF 4:48.63
11 2701 Cole Arenz 14 SJF 4:49.16
12 3003 Dominic Arce 13 SPX 4:49.20
13 3032 Stephen Fey 14 SPX 4:52.24
14 5536 Martin Medeiros 14 Holy Trinity 4:53.59
15 4051 Haven Riffel 14 MAD 4:54.16
16 3084 Austin Migchelbrink 13 SPX 4:54.45
17 1105 Truman Rae CATH 4:55.79
18 3064 Nihar Doshi 12 SPX 4:57.73
19 3098 Zach Enriquez 14 SPX 4:58.40
20 3072 Jacob Hillman 14 SPX 4:59.11
21 1106 Carson Cohn CATH 4:59.16
22 2975 Natan Lizier-Zmudzinski 13 SMAT 5:06.79
23 4017 Brady Lance 12 MAD 5:06.83
24 1739 Andrew Lang 13 Holy Trinity 5:07.75
25 2806 Nicholas Griffin 14 SJV 5:09.99
26 2954 Seancarlos Gonzalez 12 SMAT 5:10.79
27 4015 Owen Riley 12 MAD 5:14.42
28 2410 Alex Schendel 12 Hawks 5:21.15
29 2736 Zachary Miller 13 SJF 5:21.74
30 1798 Alan Wild 12 Holy Trinity 5:22.26
31 3070 Cody Grater 12 SPX 5:22.87
32 3252 Carter Powers 13 VC 5:25.00
33 1104 Benjamin Martin CATH 5:25.44
34 3086 Nicholas Reed 13 SPX 5:30.79
35 3424 Kelijah Warren 13 SANS 5:30.86
36 1737 Jack Welgan 13 Holy Trinity 5:48.48
37 1600 Keenan Robinson 13 Holy Family 5:53.59
38 2760 Xavier Triplett 13 SJF 5:55.25
39 2801 Patrick Keller 14 SJV 5:56.29
40 4047 Robert Marksthaler 13 MAD 6:13.35
--- 3408 Ulises Ocana 13 SANS DNS
--- 1020 Ryan Olmsted 13 AS DNS
--- 1562 Benjamin Ratcliff 13 FMES DNS
--- 1790 Jack Levis 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 4019 Andy Blischke 13 MAD DNS
--- 3061 David Bridges 14 SPX DNS
--- 2803 Luke Zevely 14 SJV DNS
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 27.72 * 5/16/2010 Perri White
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1209 Maija Pham 12 CTK 28.26 10
2 2071 Shannon Smith 11 OLL 28.33 8
3 2749 Hazel Reynolds 12 SJF 28.72 6
4 1124 Allyson Thom CATH 29.01 5
5 1877 Mia Schneider 11 MAD 29.23 4
6 3353 Laura Staropoli 12 WHC 29.54 3
7 1129 Cloe Butler CATH 29.65 2
8 1873 Sophia Hallinan 12 MAD 30.05 1
Event 54 Boys 200 Meter Dash Cub
CYO: 25.54 * 5/6/1995 JR Waller
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2540 Tim Malueg 12 SCL 26.99 10
2 1203 John Menor 12 CTK 27.00 8
3 1082 Spencer Adrian 10 AS 27.97 6
4 2006 Harris Brown 11 OLL 28.09 5
5 2900 Aidan Maloney 10 SMAT 28.10 3.5
5 1797 Antonio Angel 12 Holy Trinity 28.10 3.5
7 2942 Quintin Thomas 12 SMAT 29.14 2
8 3414 Seyi Reiley 12 SANS 29.55 1
Event 55 Girls 200 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 26.50 * 5/17/2008 Dominique Keel
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1525 Olivia Gabriel 13 FMES 26.87 10
2 2562 Katherine Clark 14 SCL 27.31 8
3 5204 Courtney Harmon 13 SPX 27.64 6
4 5215 Audra Neyman 13 SPX 27.81 5
5 2033 Madeline Rabing 13 OLL 27.83 4
6 2946 Kristina Thomas 13 SMAT 27.89 3
7 1115 Sarah Nasson CATH 27.91 2
8 2700 Ashley Arenz 14 SJF 28.09 1
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash Cadet
CYO: 23.64 * 5/6/1995 Derek Brown
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2079 Rocky Martin 14 OLL 23.99 10
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 18
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash Cadet)
Name Age Team Finals
2 2080 Joey Martin 14 OLL 24.26 8
3 3034 Jason Talley 14 SPX 24.66 6
4 1645 Devin King 14 Holy Family 24.81 5
5 5280 Zach Jolie 14 SPX 24.96 4
6 5171 Cameron Russell 12 OLL 25.90 3
7 3048 Keegan Dillon 12 SPX 25.91 2
8 1702 Matthew Gerrig 14 Holy Trinity 26.59 1
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Cub
CYO: 4:40.04 * 5/21/2006 St. Anthony
A Popma, L Pelletier, T Rene, M Gavin
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 St. Pius X A 4:28.37* 10
2 Cathedral School A 4:37.02* 8
3 Holy Trinity A 4:51.13 6
4 Our Lady of the Lake A 4:51.89 5
5 Madeleine CYO T&F A 4:52.84 4
6 Christ the King A 4:56.40 3
7 St. Thomas More A 5:00.19 2
8 Holy Family A 5:01.47 1
9 St. Matthew A 5:03.49
10 All Saints A 5:05.55
11 FMES A 5:30.62
12 WHC A 5:35.41
13 SANS A 5:36.59
14 St. John Fisher A 5:40.75
15 Valley Catholic A 5:42.93
16 St. John the Apostle A 6:09.81
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cub
CYO: 4:30.24 * 5/16/2004 St. Anthony
D Bolliger, R Magill, C Flax, S Fekete
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Madeleine CYO T&F A 4:35.26 10
2 St. Pius X A 4:37.01 8
3 Christ the King A 4:38.25 6
4 St. Thomas More A 4:50.55 5
5 St. Matthew A 4:50.76 4
6 WHC A 4:52.97 3
7 Valley Catholic A 4:53.31 2
8 Holy Trinity A 4:54.14 1
9 St. ANTHONY A 4:57.76
10 St. John Fisher A 5:04.98
11 SANS A 5:15.12
12 Holy Family A 5:33.60
13 St. John the Apostle A 5:37.34
--- All Saints A DNS
Event 59 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Cadet
CYO: 4:16.76 * 5/17/2009 Madeleine
Nguyen, Washington, Johnson, Kendrick
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Madeleine CYO T&F A 4:20.42 10
2 Holy Trinity A 4:21.64 8
3 St. Pius X A 4:22.00 6
4 St. John Fisher A 4:30.90 5
5 All Saints A 4:35.22 4
6 Christ the King A 4:40.15 3
7 Holy Family A 4:40.67 2
8 St. Joseph Vancouver A 4:42.61 1
9 Cathedral School A 4:48.31
10 Our Lady of the Lake A 4:52.63
11 WHC A 5:09.30
12 Valley Catholic A 5:13.82
13 SANS A 5:14.25
14 St. John the Apostle A 5:39.86
--- St. ANTHONY A DNS
--- St Ignatius A SCR
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cadet
CYO: 3:49.76 * 5/16/2010 West Hills Christian School
G Kingsley, D Soo, R Krostag, E Soo
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Cathedral School A 4:03.73 10
2 St. Pius X A 4:06.56 8
3 Holy Trinity A 4:07.56 6
4 St. ANTHONY A 4:09.89 5
5 Valley Catholic A 4:11.77 4
6 Madeleine CYO T&F A 4:16.60 3
7 All Saints A 4:25.76 2
8 St. Joseph Vancouver A 4:36.02 1
9 Holy Family A 4:39.47
10 FMES A 4:45.49
11 Christ the King A 4:46.27
12 WHC A 5:00.24
--- SANS A DNS
--- St. John Fisher A DNS
--- St. Matthew A X4:28.64
Event 61 Girls Long Jump Cub
CYO: 15-03 * 5/8/1993 Heather Beem
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 1209 Maija Pham 12 CTK 14-09.75 10
2 5267 Emily Wenzel 11 SPX 13-08.25 8
3 2071 Shannon Smith 11 OLL 13-06.25 6
4 1882 Grace Rosebrook 12 MAD 13-01.75 5
5 1134 Emma Treasure CATH 13-00.75 4
6 1871 Olivia Straw 12 MAD 13-00.50 3
7 2533 Mia Hermann 11 SCL 12-11.75 2
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 19
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 61 Girls Long Jump Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
8 2547 Alyssa Hughes 11 SCL 12-10.00 1
9 3329 Sidney Lowry 12 WHC 12-09.75
10 2317 Anja Reeber 11 SJA 12-08.75
11 5241 Lena Colson 11 SPX 12-06.50
12 2040 Saxton Miller 11 OLL 12-00.00
13 1845 Sarah Bader 10 MAD 11-11.75
14 5242 Hallie DeVore 10 SPX 11-10.25
15 2306 Abigail Hill 11 SJA 11-10.00
16 5608 Heidi Habeck 11 WHC 11-06.75
16 3055 Maile Sakamoto 11 SPX 11-06.75
18 2330 Estella Darrow 10 SJA 11-06.50
19 2061 Kathryn LeMoine 11 OLL 11-06.00
20 2532 Mira Eagan 10 SCL 11-05.75
21 2515 Rose Booth 10 SCL 11-04.25
22 1447 Krista Jewett 12 DCS 11-03.50
23 2829 Georgia Cannan 11 SJV 11-03.25
24 1711 Kayla Robbins 10 Holy Trinity 11-03.00
25 1129 Cloe Butler CATH 11-01.75
25 3043 Morgan Kirnak 10 SPX 11-01.75
27 2529 Audrey Hoppes 10 SCL 11-00.75
27 2611 Emma Sheets 11 SI 11-00.75
29 1411 Kaitlyn Bethurum 12 DCS 10-10.50
30 2366 Olivia Rovang 11 SJA 10-10.25
30 5730 Selah Joyce 10 WHC 10-10.25
32 5223 Audrey Chu 10 SPX 10-09.50
33 1848 Lilah King-Hails 10 MAD 10-08.75
34 1918 Rebecca St. Mary 11 Lourdes 10-08.50
35 2724 Audrey Jenkins 12 SJF 10-08.25
36 1853 Tavia Roache 10 MAD 10-07.00
37 2397 Payton Shaffer 11 SJA 10-01.75
38 1851 Annamarie Cioeta 10 MAD 9-07.75
39 3138 Elsa Hookland 10 STM 8-09.75
40 3305 Alice Welch 11 WHC 6-04.25
--- 2980 Gianna Milton 12 SMAT DNS
--- 1631 Ionait O'Longaigh 12 Holy Family DNS
--- 2531 Alyssa Castro 10 SCL DNS
Event 62 Girls Shot Put Cadet
CYO: 40-04.50 * 5/12/2007 Anna Adamko
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2033 Madeline Rabing 13 OLL 40-02.75 10
2 4014 Nina Radford 12 MAD 31-10.25 8
3 3423 Anandi Thompson 13 SANS 31-09.50 6
4 2419 Cecillia Pham 13 Hawks 31-02.50 5
5 3225 Rachael Frankovic 13 VC 31-01.50 4
6 1775 Mary Catherine Morgan 12 Holy Trinity 30-11.50 3
7 2129 Nkemdilim Day 13 PCA 30-08.00 2
8 1120 Rayawnie Paris CATH 27-11.75 1
9 2304 Maria Kraus 13 SJA 27-09.25
10 2453 Ashlyn Bronson 12 Hawks 27-04.75
11 4033 Cassandra Job 14 MAD 27-03.50
12 3257 Mariel Shoemaker 13 VC 27-00.75
13 5119 Kali Drango 12 OLL 26-10.50
14 3249 Mary Oehler 13 VC 26-10.00
15 4035 Sophie Eklund 13 MAD 26-03.25
16 2835 Delaney Miller 12 SJV 25-07.00
17 1218 Emily Pinder 12 CTK 25-05.75
18 1233 Nadine Prentice 13 CTK 25-01.25
19 1229 Annika Albrecht 14 CTK 24-08.25
20 1923 Abigail Ogle 14 Lourdes 24-06.50
21 2463 Grace Taylor 12 Hawks 24-05.00
22 2612 Natalie Lannigan 14 SI 23-00.00
23 3426 Feven Kuri 13 SANS 22-06.50
24 5285 Kate Cyr 13 SPX 19-07.25
--- 3409 Iris Hernandez 13 SANS DNS
Event 63 Boys Javelin Throw Cub
CYO: 126-05 * 5/22/2005 Shane Fekete
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2344 Roth Morgan 12 SJA 108-03 10
2 1888 William Mundy 12 MAD 98-01 8
3 3417 Junior Martinez 12 SANS 98-00 6
4 2917 Sam Romeo 10 SMAT 97-00 5
5 1551 Gavin Bohling 11 FMES 96-08 4
6 3422 Ben Pulido 12 SANS 96-03 3
7 1584 Tyrese Hebert 10 FMES 93-11 2
8 1615 Max Czysz 12 Holy Family 92-03 1
9 1225 Marshal Griffeth 10 CTK 91-06
10 1626 Spencer Stroud 11 Holy Family 87-07
11 3323 William Briscoe 11 WHC 87-06
12 1520 Nicholas Richardson 11 FMES 84-00
13 1647 Alex May 10 Holy Family 83-05
14 3358 Christian Walker 12 WHC 83-02
15 1046 Dyer Healy 10 AS 83-00
16 3429 Dominic Perez-Ruiz 12 SANS 82-00
17 5637 Kenny Pratt 11 WHC 80-06
18 3360 Aidan Akenson 11 WHC 79-08
19 1426 Jackson Hill 12 DCS 77-11
20 2303 Benjamin Hill 11 SJA 76-03
21 2819 Hayden Miller 10 SJV 74-08
22 1942 AJ Lane 12 Lourdes 74-01
23 1121 Anthony Martin CATH 72-05
24 3421 Juan Pulido 12 SANS 71-07
25 2371 Jacob Petersen 12 SJA 69-10
26 1769 Tiernan Morgan 10 Holy Trinity 67-10
27 1261 Andrew Boeh 11 CTK 67-09
28 3066 Hunter Clasey 10 SPX 67-08
29 1750 Everett Johnsen 11 Holy Trinity 63-11
30 5753 Christopher Tento 12 WHC 62-06
31 2526 Santo Mallon 11 SCL 60-06
32 1892 Kendall Harvey 11 MAD 60-00
33 1123 Isaac Martin CATH 56-00
34 3374 Christian Tae 11 WHC 52-07
35 2816 Stephen Wahle 11 SJV 51-05
36 2403 Parker Morgan 10 Hawks 46-07
37 1406 Micah Gandara 12 DCS 45-06
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 20
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 63 Boys Javelin Throw Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
38 5271 John Fey 10 SPX 44-04
39 3416 Yvan Kate 12 SANS 39-08
40 1285 Ryan Enslow 11 CTK 39-05
41 1572 Quinn Thygeson 11 FMES 36-10
42 2745 Aaron Rafter 11 SJF 31-04
--- 1679 Trafford Turkiewicz 10 Holy Family DNS
--- 2120 Stephen Powell 11 PCA DNS
--- 2311 Timothy Brewer 11 SJA DNS
--- 1683 Alex hart 10 Holy Family DNS
--- 2320 Lane Marshall 11 SJA DNS
--- 3133 Simon Prosser 11 STM DNS
--- 3275 Teddy Senecal 12 VC DNS
Event 64 Boys High Jump Cadet
CYO: 5-11 * 5/17/2009 Marcus Yoo
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2413 Matthew Ferguson 14 Hawks 5-08.00 10
2 3060 Evan Brehm 14 SPX 5-07.00 8
3 1645 Devin King 14 Holy Family 5-06.00 6
4 2351 Nathan Welch 14 SJA 5-03.00 5
5 4044 Michael Loeffler 14 MAD 5-02.00 4
6 3092 Nicholas Timm 12 SPX 4-11.00 3
7 2949 Devin Kaneshiro 14 SMAT 4-08.00 2
8 3335 Robert Scriven 13 WHC J4-08.00 1
9 2905 Patrick Maloney 13 SMAT J4-08.00
10 2076 Colin Andersen 14 OLL 4-06.00
11 3065 Kyle Duitsman 13 SPX J4-06.00
11 2449 Reed Shelby 12 Hawks J4-06.00
13 2461 Ethan Shepanek 13 Hawks J4-06.00
14 2736 Zachary Miller 13 SJF 4-04.00
--- 2410 Alex Schendel 12 Hawks NH
--- 5526 Justin Olson 13 Holy Trinity DNS
--- 4042 Harrison Schrage 14 MAD DNS
--- 1540 Jason Waters 12 FMES DNS
Event 65 Boys Long Jump Cub
CYO: 18-07.25 * 5/15/2010 Harrison Schrage
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 2540 Tim Malueg 12 SCL 15-03.00 10
2 3414 Seyi Reiley 12 SANS 14-06.75 8
3 2092 Cory Taylor 12 OLL 13-10.75 6
4 2917 Sam Romeo 10 SMAT 13-10.00 5
5 5732 Graham Kang 12 WHC 13-08.50 4
6 3302 Alex Soo 12 WHC 13-08.25 3
7 2858 Zane Parks 12 SJV 13-04.00 2
8 2755 Will Spitznagel 11 SJF 13-03.25 1
9 2915 Riley Marshall 10 SMAT 13-01.75
10 2964 Nate Schmidlin 12 SMAT 12-09.75
11 2418 Trevor Scannell 11 Hawks 12-08.75
12 1888 William Mundy 12 MAD 12-05.00
13 2441 Simon Elliot 10 Hawks 12-03.75
14 1406 Micah Gandara 12 DCS 12-01.50
15 2603 Kurtz Christner 10 SI 11-09.50
16 3234 Matthew Ierardi 11 VC 11-08.00
17 1551 Gavin Bohling 11 FMES 11-07.00
18 1637 Nathan Reilly 11 Holy Family 11-04.75
19 2909 Luke Lorber 10 SMAT 11-04.50
20 3058 Cole Shearer 12 SPX 11-04.25
21 3253 Christian Richards 11 VC 11-04.00
22 1894 Anders Langhus 11 MAD 11-03.75
23 3413 Cincere Paschal-Webb 12 SANS 11-00.75
24 3374 Christian Tae 11 WHC 11-00.50
25 2069 Evan Sklar 12 OLL 10-10.75
25 1903 Peter Bagdovitz 11 Lourdes 10-10.75
27 5226 Austin Arthur 12 SPX 10-08.00
28 3365 William Sheaffer 11 WHC 10-02.00
--- 1885 Reece Richeson 12 MAD DNS
--- 2906 Cole Hammond 11 SMAT DNS
--- 3132 Matthew Lang 12 STM DNS
--- 1897 David Rennie 12 MAD DNS
--- 4000 Evan Bryans 11 MAD DNS
--- 3411 Angel Gama-Ramirez 12 SANS DNS
--- 5229 Michael Malone 11 SPX DNS
--- 2044 Cal Motylewski 11 OLL DNS
--- Henry Pigg 10 SJF DNS
--- 1205 Braelen Bettles 12 CTK SCR
Event 66 Girls Shot Put Cub
CYO: 36-06 * 1989 Stacy Sundholm
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3435 Amyr Lowe 12 SANS 28-06.75 10
2 2060 Emma DeVine 11 OLL 28-06.00 8
3 1208 Catherine Mooney 12 CTK 27-00.75 6
4 2939 Deborah Brigman 11 SMAT 26-03.50 5
5 2404 Carole Ramos 10 Hawks 25-03.00 4
6 1037 Alexis Rodriguez 11 AS 25-02.50 3
7 1876 Julie Duong 12 MAD 24-11.25 2
8 1051 Paige Cooper 10 AS 24-08.75 1
9 1031 Caitlin LeDoux 12 AS 24-05.75
10 2968 Grace Williams 10 SMAT 24-04.00
11 3137 Maya Lerma 11 STM 24-00.25
12 1870 Sophia Sherlag 11 MAD 23-03.00
13 2302 Emma Ramsey 10 SJA 23-01.00
14 3045 Brynne Monaghan 11 SPX 22-09.25
15 3404 Lauren Sims 12 SANS 22-07.25
16 2921 Addison Rinck 12 SMAT 21-09.25
17 3356 Sophie Glad 10 WHC 21-06.25
18 2548 Chandler Fergus 11 SCL 21-00.00
19 1024 Olivia Cooley 10 AS 20-03.00
20 5120 Lindsay Drango 10 OLL 20-00.25
21 3151 Mary Saifkhani 10 STM 19-05.50
22 5608 Heidi Habeck 11 WHC 19-00.50
23 3428 Fabiola Dormexil 12 SANS 18-07.75
24 1445 Lacey Cearley 11 DCS 16-10.50
25 1851 Annamarie Cioeta 10 MAD 16-10.00
CYO Camp Howard - Meet of Champions - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:16 PM 5/20/2012 Page 21
2012 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championships
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon - 5/19/2012 to 5/20/2012
Results
Finals ... (Event 66 Girls Shot Put Cub)
Name Age Team Finals
--- 1884 Frannie Schuver 11 MAD DNS
--- 1511 Lily Huynh 11 FMES DNS
--- 2950 Gabriella Brown 10 SMAT DNS
Event 67 Girls High Jump Cadet
CYO: 5-02 * 5/17/1997 Kate Paul
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 5147 Bridget McCarthy 14 OLL 4-11.00 10
2 2304 Maria Kraus 13 SJA 4-08.00 8
3 1041 Ashley Laber 13 AS 4-07.00 6
4 3200 Martyna Adamiec 12 VC J4-07.00 5
5 2711 Claire Corbitt 12 SJF 4-05.00 4
6 2700 Ashley Arenz 14 SJF J4-05.00 3
7 1015 Anna Laber 12 AS J4-05.00 2
8 2063 Kendra Jackson 13 OLL 4-04.00 1
9 2059 Kathleen Kelley 13 OLL J4-04.00
10 5156 Nicole O'Brien 13 OLL J4-04.00
11 3332 Taryn Lamb 13 WHC J4-04.00
12 2916 Bonnie Romeo 13 SMAT J4-04.00
13 3240 Ellen Koukel 13 VC J4-04.00
14 3257 Mariel Shoemaker 13 VC 4-03.00
15 3248 Kate Nguyen 12 VC 4-02.00
16 2050 MacKenna Gordon 13 OLL J4-02.00
17 2319 Madeline Darrow 13 SJA J4-02.00
17 1910 Nicole Gorretta 14 Lourdes J4-02.00
19 1268 Taylor Stevens 12 CTK J4-02.00
20 2345 Kerry Plunkett 14 SJA J4-02.00
21 1118 Maria Sweitzer CATH 4-01.00
22 2536 Blaise Johnson-Stevens 13 SCL J4-01.00
23 5141 Madelyn Kelly 13 OLL J4-01.00
24 2702 Angela Balish 12 SJF 4-00.00
25 3221 Rebecca Finn 12 VC 3-10.00
26 1244 Ally Jansen 13 CTK 3-08.00
--- 1410 Ashlynn Jones 13 DCS NH
--- 3227 Maggie Gard 14 VC NH
Event 68 Boys Javelin Throw Cadet
CYO: 182-07 * 5/17/2008 Pete Laskowski
Name Age Team Finals
Finals
1 3060 Evan Brehm 14 SPX 178-10 10
2 4043 Morgan Mealy 13 MAD 156-11 8
3 1534 Sean Hamel 12 FMES 149-07 6
4 2420 Nash Rauen 14 Hawks 143-11 5
5 5282 Paddy Clair 14 SPX 143-04 4
6 1517 Nicholas Carbone 13 FMES 131-05 3
7 3140 Nicho Turina 14 STM 127-10 2
8 5171 Cameron Russell 12 OLL 126-07 1
9 1101 Drew Ligman CATH 121-06
10 5103 Samuel Arnot 12 OLL 121-05
11 3032 Stephen Fey 14 SPX 121-04
12 5135 Max Harbert 12 OLL 116-10
13 1790 Jack Levis 13 Holy Trinity 116-07
14 2081 Joshua Webb 14 OLL 111-04
15 2355 Mark Krigbaum 14 SJA 109-04
16 2449 Reed Shelby 12 Hawks 108-04
17 2364 Michael Tobin 14 SJA 105-05
18 3077 Patrick Kelly 14 SPX 103-00
19 1628 Enzo Czysz 14 Holy Family 101-04
20 3143 Josef Vincent 13 STM 95-10
21 3328 Mitch Glad 12 WHC 94-11
22 5134 Alex Harbert 12 OLL 94-09
23 5114 Jonah Campbell 12 OLL 94-07
24 3071 Matthew Henningsen 13 SPX 91-04
25 2043 Peter Earnshaw 13 OLL 87-00
26 1228 Grant Gustavson 12 CTK 86-01
27 3406 Cali Lescas 92 SANS 86-00
28 2934 Nathanael Wessels 13 SMAT 79-03
29 3018 Nicolas Jacobson 12 SPX 70-09
--- 1210 Tristen Shaw 14 CTK SCR
--- 4015 Owen Riley 12 MAD DNS
--- 1238 Kolowai Ifenuk 12 CTK DNS
--- 1299 Jose Bautista 13 CTK DNS
--- 2004 Jonathan Edwards 13 OLL DNS
--- 2803 Luke Zevely 14 SJV DNS
--- 1530 Anand Boucher-Colbert 14 FMES DNS
--- 1562 Benjamin Ratcliff 13 FMES DNS

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.