• YR EMAIL BLAST

    SIGN-UP NOW to hear about news, important events and updates to Youthrunner.com!

    SUBSCRIBE

CYO T & F Meet of Champions

Description.

2014 Meet of Champions
CYO Track & Field Championship
Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon  - 5/17/2014 to 5/18/2014
Girls 100 Meter Dash Cub Finals
 1, 3437 Justece Mckinney-Craig, SANS, 13.82, 2013. 2, 5780 McKelle Meek, WHC, 
 14.46, 2013. 3, 3446 Keziah Holland, SANS, 14.68, 2013. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash no advncmt Cub
 1, 2803 Morgan Burns, SJV, 35.96. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Cub
 1, 3437 Justece Mckinney-Craig, SANS, 29.30, 2013. 2, 1924 Katelyn Junker, 
 LRDS, 29.74, 2013. 3, 1251 Antoinette Guasco, CTK, 29.78, 2013. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Cub
 1, 1924 Katelyn Junker, LRDS, 1:05.55, 2013. 2, 2989 Aneli Godinez, SMAT, 
 1:06.31, 2013. 3, 1251 Antoinette Guasco, CTK, 1:06.41, 2013. 
Girls 800 Meter Run Cub
 1, 5325 Elizabeth Brands, SANT, 2:32.17, 2013. 2, 2022 Kate Diedrich, OLL, 
 2:36.10, 2013. 3, 2038 Lily Sieber, OLL, 2:37.62, 2013. 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Cub
 1, 1716 Mia Middleton, Holy Trinity, 5:07.33, 2013. 2, 5325 Elizabeth Brands, 
 SANT, 5:07.59, 2013. 3, 1778 Alexis Kebbe, Holy Trinity, 5:08.35, 2013. 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Cub
 1, 1716 Mia Middleton, Holy Trinity, 10:52.68*, 2013. 2, 1778 Alexis Kebbe, 
 Holy Trinity, 10:55.27, 2013. 3, 3024 Lucy Huelskamp, SPX, 11:11.48, 2013. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Cub
 1, St Andrew Nativity School 'A' 55.53. 2, St. John Fisher 'A' 56.93. 3, 
 Valley Catholic 'A' 57.90. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Cub
 1, St. John Fisher 'A' (2792 Lola Talalemotu 9, 2758 Paige Grant 10, 2759 
 Molly Grant 10, 2712 Megan Elsom 11), 4:46.79. 2, Our Lady of the Lake 'A' 
 (5143 Elle Lockard 10, 2022 Kate Diedrich 12, 2036 Kenzie Miller 11, 2038 Lily 
 Sieber 11), 4:54.26. 3, Madeleine 'A' (1820 Elisabeth College 12, 1865 Zaida 
 Mizushima 10, 1849 Evelyn Kent 11, 1884 Annelies Quinton 11), 4:59.55. 
Girls High Jump Cub
 1, 2989 Aneli Godinez, SMAT, 4-06, 2013. 2, 2701 Deborah Austin, SJF, 4-05, 
 2013. 3, 1820 Elisabeth College, MAD, J4-05, 2013. 
Girls Long Jump Cub
 1, 3138 Callan Harrington, STM, 14-02.25, 2013. 2, 2022 Kate Diedrich, OLL, 
 13-08.50, 2013. 3, 1251 Antoinette Guasco, CTK, 13-00, 2013. 
Girls Shot Put Cub
 1, 2021 Ava David, OLL, 32-00.50, 2013. 2, 5707 Claire Shearer, WHC, 29-01.50, 
 2013. 3, 3359 Lily Shearer, WHC, 28-03, 2013. 
Girls Javelin Throw Cub
 1, 1685 Milly Held, Holy Family, 97-00, 2013. 2, 1223 Anna Riehl, CTK, 89-09, 
 2013. 3, 1269 Ashley Smith, CTK, 86-00, 2013. 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Cadet
 1, 5241 Lena Colson, SPX, 13.11, 2013. 2, 1108 Allyson Thom, CATH Cougars, 
 13.15, 2013. 3, 5858 Alisha Lowe, AS, 13.74, 2013. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Cadet
 1, 5241 Lena Colson, SPX, 27.39, 2013. 2, 1108 Allyson Thom, CATH Cougars, 
 27.67, 2013. 3, 1610 Willa Grund, Holy Family, 27.75, 2013. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash no advncmt Cadet
 1, 1896 Olivia Straw, MAD, 30.84. 2, 5873 Clare Soennichsen, AS, 31.25. 3, 
 2932 Lindsey O'Connor, SMAT, 32.49. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Cadet
 1, 1610 Willa Grund, Holy Family, 1:00.93, 2013. 2, 3103 Greta Anderson, STM, 
 1:01.29, 2013. 3, 5239 Taylor Chiotti, SPX, 1:01.69, 2013. 
Girls 800 Meter Run Cadet
 1, 3103 Greta Anderson, STM, 2:21.78, 2013. 2, 2902 Taylor Isaac, SMAT, 
 2:22.12, 2013. 3, 5239 Taylor Chiotti, SPX, 2:23.08, 2013. 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Cadet
 1, 5253 Kelly Makin, SPX, 4:45.88*, 2013. 2, 3162 Maya Rayle, STM, 4:46.20*, 
 2013. 3, 3168 Makenna Schumacher, STM, 4:48.80*, 2013. 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Cadet
 1, 3168 Makenna Schumacher, STM, 10:14.86*, 2013. 2, 2913 Elizabeth Rinck, 
 SMAT, 10:23.44, 2013. 3, 5253 Kelly Makin, SPX, 10:24.14, 2013. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
 1, Cathedral CYO Track & Field 'A' (1108 Allyson Thom 13, 1117 Sydney Collins 
 14, 1118 Emma Treasure 13, 1120 Eden White 13), 51.90*. 2, St. Pius X 'A' 
 (5213 Emma DeWitt 13, 3038 Olivia Leavitt 13, 3045 Kamryn Jones 12, 5241 Lena 
 Colson 13), 52.53. 3, Valley Catholic 'A' (3249 Kate MacNaughton 12, 5027 
 Cassie Wonderlick 12, 5051 Maddie Grimes 13, 5001 Tara Fuiten 14), 54.30. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Cadet
 1, St. Pius X 'A' (3020 Alayna Connor 14, 3083 Hannah Lavier 14, 5253 Kelly 
 Makin 14, 5239 Taylor Chiotti 13), 4:12.68*. 2, St. Thomas More 'A' (3103 
 Greta Anderson 12, 3168 Makenna Schumacher 12, 3162 Maya Rayle 14, 3109 Grace 
 Beal 12), 4:18.20. 3, St. Matthew 'A' (2908 Hannah Aguirre 13, 2902 Taylor 
 Isaac 12, 2978 Maliah Jobe 13, 2950 Sierra Elliott 13), 4:31.49. 
Girls High Jump Cadet
 1, 1112 Tully Bush, CATH Cougars, 4-11, 2013. 2, 5254 Jill Makin, SPX, 4-10, 
 2013. 3, 3249 Kate MacNaughton, VC, 4-09, 2013. 
Girls Long Jump Cadet
 1, 2530 Alyssa Hughes, SCL, 15-07, 2013. 2, 1204 Maija Pham, CTK, 14-08, 2013. 
 3, 1112 Tully Bush, CATH Cougars, 14-04, 2013. 
Girls Shot Put Cadet
 1, 2404 Carole Ramos, SANT, 34-05.50, 2013. 2, 5880 Paige Cooper, AS, 33-01, 
 2013. 3, 2968 Grace Williams, SMAT, 32-06.50, 2013. 
Girls Javelin Throw Cadet
 1, 3250 Noelle Mannen, VC, 113-05, 2013. 2, 5268 Morgan Kirnak, SPX, 106-09, 
 2013. 3, 3146 Maya Lerma, STM, 92-02, 2013. 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Cub
 1, 2937 Jayden Holgado, SMAT, 13.32, 2013. 2, 3090 Logan Horton, SPX, 13.41, 
 2013. 3, 2053 Jack Kelley, OLL, 13.42, 2013. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Cub
 1, 2053 Jack Kelley, OLL, 27.47, 2013. 2, 3154 Nathan Mouzong, STM, 27.90, 
 2013. 3, 3108 Sam Baricevic, STM, 28.16, 2013. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Cub
 1, 3154 Nathan Mouzong, STM, 1:00.98, 2013. 2, 1528 Logan Warner, FMES, 
 1:04.41, 2013. 3, 2010 Joe Hutson, OLL, 1:04.58, 2013. 
Boys 800 Meter Run Cub
 1, 2019 Marcus David, OLL, 2:22.88, 2013. 2, 2305 Joe Nizich, SJA, 2:25.44, 
 2013. 3, 3149 Lucas Martin, STM, 2:25.64, 2013. 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Cub
 1, 2445 Steven Rowland, SANT, 4:39.00*, 2013. 2, 2019 Marcus David, OLL, 
 4:54.80, 2013. 3, 3442 Ariel Gomez, SANS, 4:58.62, 2013. 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Cub
 1, 2445 Steven Rowland, SANT, 10:00.07*, 2013. 2, 3442 Ariel Gomez, SANS, 
 10:27.06, 2013. 3, 2426 Nate Hicken, SANT, 10:37.86, 2013. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Cub
 1, Our Lady of the Lake 'A' 53.76. 2, St. Pius X 'A' 53.77. 3, St. Thomas More 
 'A' 54.80. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cub
 1, St. Thomas More 'A' (3149 Lucas Martin 12, 3150 Eoin McDonagh 12, 3154 
 Nathan Mouzong 10, 3169 Ryan Schumacher 10), 4:34.87. 2, Our Lady of the Lake 
 'A' (2010 Joe Hutson 12, 2098 Thomas Dukart 11, 2048 Alexander Platt 11, 2019 
 Marcus David 11), 4:35.37. 3, Cathedral CYO Track & Field 'A' (1122 Greg Neal 
 11, 1124 Tate Alexander 12, 1127 Aidan Gratton 12, 1136 Liam Yaker 10), 
 4:37.71. 
Boys High Jump Cub
 1, 2937 Jayden Holgado, SMAT, 4-10, 2013. 2, 2009 Casey Filkins, OLL, 4-09, 
 2013. 3, 5877 Gaige Ainslie, AS, 4-08, 2013. 
Boys Long Jump Cub
 1, 2937 Jayden Holgado, SMAT, 16-08.75, 2013. 2, 2053 Jack Kelley, OLL, 
 15-02.25, 2013. 3, 2398 Austin Canchola, SJA, 14-08.50, 2013. 
Boys Shot Put Cub
 1, 3090 Logan Horton, SPX, 36-06.50, 2013. 2, 2305 Joe Nizich, SJA, 33-09.25, 
 2013. 3, 1281 James Menor, CTK, 30-01.50, 2013. 
Boys Javelin Throw Cub
 1, 2305 Joe Nizich, SJA, 139-06*, 2013. 2, 2334 AJ Mart, SJA, 111-00, 2013. 3, 
 3174 Connor Steen, STM, 103-09, 2013. 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Cadet
 1, 5230 Carter Webb, SPX, 12.15, 2013. 2, 1688 Vincenzo Logan, Holy Family, 
 12.31, 2013. 3, 2537 Tim Malueg, SCL, 12.37, 2013. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash no advncmt Cadet
 1, 3404 Lehzan Blake, SANS, 28.97. 2, 5870 Sean Scott, AS, 29.02. 3, 1671 Alex 
 Guitteau, Holy Family, 29.33. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Cadet
 1, 3302 Alex Soo, WHC, 24.99, 2013. 2, 5230 Carter Webb, SPX, 25.12, 2013. 3, 
 2537 Tim Malueg, SCL, 25.39, 2013. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Cadet
 1, 1846 Samir Johnson, MAD, 55.57, 2013. 2, 1869 William Mundy, MAD, 55.80, 
 2013. 3, 1894 Andrew Silva, MAD, 56.50, 2013. 
Boys 800 Meter Run Cadet
 1, 5221 Eric Brecht, SPX, 2:08.86, 2013. 2, 5608 Mackenzie Norman, SMAT, 
 2:11.92, 2013. 3, 1706 Alexander Ishac, Holy Trinity, 2:13.88, 2013. 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Cadet
 1, 3167 Joshua Schumacher, STM, 4:25.65, 2013. 2, 2439 Deklan Humble, SANT, 
 4:32.88, 2013. 3, 5221 Eric Brecht, SPX, 4:35.85, 2013. 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Cadet
 1, 3167 Joshua Schumacher, STM, 9:18.58, 2013. 2, 2439 Deklan Humble, SANT, 
 9:38.40, 2013. 3, 1883 Philip Quinton, MAD, 10:01.94, 2013. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
 1, Madeleine 'A' 48.34. 2, St. Matthew 'A' 48.39. 3, St. Pius X 'A' (3019 
 Matthew Eichten 14, 5205 Gabe Leonard 13, 3082 Nicholas Cizik 13, 5230 Carter 
 Webb 14), 48.64. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cadet
 1, Madeleine 'A' (1846 Samir Johnson 13, 1869 William Mundy 14, 1894 Andrew 
 Silva 14, 1883 Philip Quinton 14), 3:54.74. 2, St. Pius X 'A' (5294 Parker 
 MacMillan 14, 5221 Eric Brecht 13, 5205 Gabe Leonard 13, 3080 Ethan Reese 13), 
 3:59.76. 3, St. Thomas More 'A' (3139 Bryce Hays 13, 3129 Christian Frech 13, 
 3159 Simon Prosser 13, 3167 Joshua Schumacher 14), 4:09.90. 
Boys High Jump Cadet
 1, 2900 Aidan Maloney, SMAT, 5-02, 2013. 2, 3159 Simon Prosser, STM, 5-00, 
 2013. 3, 2767 Justin Tierney, SJF, J5-00, 2013. 
Boys Long Jump Cadet
 1, 3082 Nicholas Cizik, SPX, 17-06.50, 2013. 2, 3302 Alex Soo, WHC, 17-05.50, 
 2013. 3, 1688 Vincenzo Logan, Holy Family, 17-02.50, 2013. 
Boys Shot Put Cadet
 1, 3019 Matthew Eichten, SPX, 45-03.50, 2013. 2, 2344 Roth Morgan, SJA, 40-01, 
 2013. 3, 5609 Jed Steinhoff, SMAT, 38-02.25, 2013. 
Boys Javelin Throw Cadet
 1, 3019 Matthew Eichten, SPX, 154-03, 2013. 2, 2917 Sam Romeo, SMAT, 150-03, 
 2013. 3, 3408 Junior Martinez, SANS, 149-11, 2013. 

Event Dates

  • Begins:
  • Ends:

Location.

Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Past Results.

blog comments powered by Disqus